Catching Features

[OCAD] JWOC 97 Middle

Open:07:00 Mar 01 2007
Close:07:00 Mar 16 2007
Map:/Weyervlakte01/events/Weyervlakte01/day1/Course01.course
Created by:jover
Description:JWOC 97 Middle map. Not difficult, good navigation between little hills will be needed. NON-IOF-symbol for sand; which is a little bit SLOWER than forest (like in reality)! I like this map in reality! But there, the visibility is rather bad...
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

235 official (+52 reruns) 19 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 25:21  *****
2. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:37  
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:48  
4. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:59  
5. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 26:00  *****
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:01  *****
7. Mr. Andersson Cape Verde Cape Verde 26:09  
7. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:09  *****
9. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 26:12  
10. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:14  
11. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 26:17  *****
12. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 26:26  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:27  *****
14. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 26:30  *****
15. too fast! France theteam 26:31  
16. Julien_ France COTS 26:33  
17. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 26:39  *****
18. OJ United Kingdom SYO 26:43  
19. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 26:46  *****
20. mike denver Costa Rica 26:50  
21. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 26:51  
22. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 26:55  
23. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:56  
24. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 26:57  
25. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:00  
25. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 27:00  
27. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:05  
28. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 27:13  *****
29. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 27:16  
30. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:17  
31. wagner Norway KSOL 27:24  
32. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:31  *****
33. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:32  
34. Théo France JOG 27:37  
35. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 27:39  
36. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 27:41  
37. henke b Sweden Kils OK 27:44  
38. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 27:47  
39. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 27:50  
40. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:52  
41. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 27:57  
42. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 27:59  
43. frOls Norway OK Moss 28:01  
43. mkietis Latvia Ozons 28:01  
45. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 28:15  
46. Thorne Finland JRV 28:22  
47. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 28:25  
48. Blackburn Finland TP 28:27  
49. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 28:31  
50. rutten Norway NTNUI 28:36  
51. nilmag Sweden LOK 28:41  
52. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 28:45  
53. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 28:47  
54. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:59  
55. Segisteg Sweden 29:11  
56. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 29:17  
57. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:19  *****
58. Mike United Kingdom SYO 29:28  
59. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 29:33  
60. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 29:36  
61. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 29:54  
62. lynxet France GO78 29:56  
63. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 29:58  
64. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 30:09  
65. Tom Italy NTNUI 30:10  
66. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 30:18  
67. stevegregg United States BAOC 31:07  
68. Ludvig Åhlund Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna 31:09  
68. Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL 31:09  
70. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 31:10  
71. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 31:14  
72. wolfi Austria WAT 31:17  
73. Sasse Sweden IKHP 31:24  
74. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 31:45  
75. borisgr United States OK Linné 31:53  
76. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:57  
77. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 32:09  
78. olive France esat 32:15  
79. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 32:22  
80. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:23  
81. bart v Belgium Omega 32:24  
82. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 32:28  
83. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 32:36  
84. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 32:41  
85. liske Belgium ARDOC 32:42  
86. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 32:50  
87. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 32:51  
88. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 32:59  
89. Pim France HVO 33:01  
90. Jaunis Finland OK77 33:09  
91. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 33:16  
92. vx Norway Tyrving IL 33:24  
93. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 33:30  
94. Vince le dahut France ASQ 34:05  
95. skimber United Kingdom DVO 34:17  
96. Løpe Norway Mook 34:27  *****
97. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 34:32  
98. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 34:36  
99. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 34:45  
100. gab France vhso 34:49  
101. Hanna Berg Sweden Linköping Ok 35:05  
102. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 35:21  
103. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 35:30  
104. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 35:31  
105. TottaNN Sweden tgok 35:49  
106. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:55  
106. Jonte Sweden GMOK 35:55  
108. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 36:00  
109. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 36:22  
110. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 36:43  
111. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 36:49  
112. Genar D Belgium TROL 37:04  
113. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 37:16  
114. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 37:23  *****
115. fabien Belgium SNO 37:35  
116. chissick Israel Galilee 37:39  
117. sparven Sweden IKHP 37:42  
118. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:58  
119. camille France GO 78 38:03  
120. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:25  
121. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 39:11  
122. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 39:46  
123. jeb France VSO 40:14  
124. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 40:22  
125. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 40:27  
126. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 40:38  
127. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 41:08  
128. Örnen Sweden TOK 41:14  
129. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 41:28  
129. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 41:28  
131. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 41:33  
132. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 41:48  
133. Antonio Aires Portugal Perdidos do Barreiro 41:52  
134. Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG 41:53  
135. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 42:31  
136. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:35  
137. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 42:57  
138. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 43:03  
139. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 43:23  
140. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 43:44  
141. malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 44:00  
142. TR Finland RaLu 44:24  
143. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 44:28  
144. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 44:50  
145. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 45:50  
146. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 46:58  
147. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 47:03  
148. Wasted Sweden IFK 47:12  
148. Q United Kingdom NOC 47:12  
150. Juissiboy Finland Oriveden Ponnistus 48:34  
151. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 49:58  *****
152. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 50:21  
153. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 50:37  
154. integrall Israel Temp OK 51:33  
155. all Sweden VBOL 51:38  
156. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 53:26  
157. Joao Guimaraes Portugal .COM 53:33  *****
158. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 53:36  
159. Alfred Netherlands UZO 56:21  
160. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 57:28  
161. larsp Sweden IF Thor 57:35  
162. AlanP France Annecy SO 58:00  
163. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 59:58  
164. dre Belgium trol 60:48  
165. JDP United States QOC 62:41  
166. francois France bros 64:21  
167. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 66:00  
168. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 69:12  
169. Adam United States OCIN 73:59  
170. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 80:36  
171. Morecambe Unwise United Kingdom SROC 86:55  
172. Deaf Old Gorilla Great Britain BKO 90:04  
Tyson Australia Southern Arrows dnf  
CalleR Finland JRV dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Mélanie France HVO dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
PaulT Great Britain CLOK dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
pette Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Tobias Forsen Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
Frida Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
ljc_67493 United Kingdom Barro/LOC dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
hermon Zaire - dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
ricardo Italy marathon dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
_lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals dnf  
Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Swampman Namibia Namibia tigers dnf  
Jüri Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Bubber Germany Schwans oc dnf  
Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Tyra OL Sweden Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
clems France ADOC dnf  
Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
tiagopires Portugal .com dnf  
Ferreira Portugal DAR dnf  
Uffe Radler Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
xcterje Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
pumpan Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Herminator Denmark Odense OK dnf  
Tof France Annecy SO dnf