Catching Features

Parksprint - Part 2

Open:08:00 Jan 20 2007
Close:08:00 Jan 27 2007
Map:/parksprint8/events/parksprint - part 2/day1/sprint.course
Created by:Steffen
Description:North from the previous competion, some parts of the map are reused. Testrun: 21min
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

114 official (+21 reruns) 10 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:24  
2. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:27  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 20:32  
4. Michol Libya 20:39  
5. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:40  
6. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:46  
6. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:46  
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:46  
9. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 20:47  
9. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:47  
11. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 20:53  
12. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 20:56  *****
13. Nails United Kingdom SYO 20:57  
14. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:58  
14. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:58  
16. mike denver Costa Rica 21:02  
16. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 21:02  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:03  
19. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:05  
20. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 21:06  
21. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 21:07  
22. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:09  
23. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 21:11  *****
24. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:14  
25. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:15  
26. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:16  
27. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 21:17  
28. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 21:22  
28. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 21:22  
30. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:27  
30. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:27  
32. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 21:28  
33. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:32  *****
34. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 21:35  
34. too fast! France theteam 21:35  
36. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:39  
36. Blackburn Finland TP 21:39  
38. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:46  
39. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 21:48  
40. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 21:53  
41. Julien_ France COTS 22:00  
42. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 22:07  *****
43. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 22:10  
44. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 22:14  
45. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 22:18  
45. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:18  
47. pk Scotland ESOC 22:24  
48. offa Sweden Tuna 22:25  
49. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 22:27  
50. frOls Norway OK Moss 22:28  
50. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 22:28  
50. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 22:28  
53. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 22:37  
54. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 22:38  
55. kajari Finland 22:43  
56. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 22:46  
57. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:52  *****
58. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 22:57  
59. Swampman Namibia Namibia tigers 23:01  
60. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 23:03  
61. Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 23:18  
62. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:34  
63. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 23:35  
64. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:36  
65. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 23:39  
66. Often Norway Tynset 23:41  
67. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:46  
68. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 23:53  
69. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 23:58  
70. benito France theteam 24:02  
71. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 24:04  
72. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 24:21  *****
73. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:23  
74. Brecher1 Germany BTG 24:53  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:57  
76. Andrew Dalgleish Scotland Edinburgh Southern OC 24:59  
77. barbichou France LIFCO 25:22  
78. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 25:25  
79. bzou France Dijon 25:35  
80. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 25:37  
80. Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG 25:37  
82. JDP United States QOC 26:21  
83. EBuckley United States SLOC 26:42  
84. sparven Sweden IKHP 27:11  
85. Segisteg Sweden 27:13  
86. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 27:24  
87. Bibilion France Lyon 27:31  
88. tno Canada VICO 28:11  
89. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 28:45  
90. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 29:08  
91. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 29:27  
92. Benoit France GO 78 29:56  
93. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 29:57  
94. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 31:41  
95. Mchal21 France dijon 31:55  
96. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 33:50  
97. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 34:50  
98. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 36:15  
99. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 37:53  
100. meike Germany OC Schwaben 38:02  
101. Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc 41:11  
102. Lloyd Biddell United Kingdom Walton Chasers 43:30  
103. Gimle Norway OK Moss 63:52  
104. TonCaribou France MUC 68:27  
105. andrea Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 78:45  
jeb France VSO dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Pardal Finland Lynx dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
Sandro Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Steven New Zealand Rotorua dnf