Catching Features

Random Sprint

Open:16:00 May 24 2006
Close:16:00 May 31 2006
Map:/rnd-0i5b0sg0sgrrffrrff004gdw2s2s001krrb4b4/events/Hollistonboroberg/day1/Course07.course
Created by:Percy
Description:For beginners: nice and easy ... nothing for would-be elite-runners.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

71 official (+5 reruns) 8 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 25:00  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:20  
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 25:23  *****
4. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:30  
5. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 26:32  
6. jover Belgium OMEGA 26:35  
7. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:37  
8. Krille Bahrain The New Era 26:50  
9. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:13  
10. julien France coatarmor 29 27:46  
11. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:48  
12. ms Norway HMKG 27:54  
13. Ours du 69 France JOG 28:05  
14. Utt Sweden OK Computer 28:18  
15. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 28:31  
16. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 28:37  
17. jacks Sweden GMOK 28:41  
18. Théo France JOG 28:45  
19. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 28:57  
20. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:03  
21. mike denver Costa Rica 29:58  
22. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 30:08  
23. Blackburn Finland TP 30:43  
24. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 30:52  
25. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 31:07  
26. hea Sweden VBOL 31:36  
27. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 31:55  
28. Mikael Olofsson Sweden IFK Göteborg 31:57  
29. kajari Finland 32:16  
30. nilsen Norway Fart OK 32:27  
31. mongrel New Zealand 32:49  
32. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 33:00  
33. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 33:20  
34. Anton sjö Sweden stora tuna ik 35:11  
35. Thorne Finland JRV 35:54  
36. nilmag Sweden LOK 35:58  
37. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 36:56  
38. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 37:04  *****
39. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 37:44  
40. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:57  
41. Julien_ France COTS 38:34  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 40:15  
43. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 44:31  
44. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 47:17  
45. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 50:38  
46. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 59:36  
47. lynxet France GO78 62:35  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  *****
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Felfri Columbia dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
arveo Norway Måren OK dnf  
Koen Netherlands dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
Patrick Higgins Ireland QUBOC dnf  
Koji Japan Shibuya de HK dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf