Catching Features

My first OCAD map

Open:16:00 Mar 07 2006
Close:16:00 Mar 14 2006
Map:/flx1/events/flx1/day1/course0.course
Created by:flx
Description:The first OCAD try: so very short and simple
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

187 official (+23 reruns) 11 comments

1. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 11:47  
2. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:52  
3. Eirik Norway NTNUI 11:53  
4. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 11:55  
5. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 11:56  
5. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 11:56  *****
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 11:57  
8. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 11:59  
9. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 12:00  *****
10. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 12:01  
10. Olga Finland OuTa 12:01  
12. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 12:02  
12. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:02  
12. julien France coatarmor 29 12:02  
12. ms Norway HMKG 12:02  
16. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:03  
16. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 12:03  *****
16. too fast! France theteam 12:03  
19. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 12:06  
20. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 12:08  
21. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:10  
21. Jones Italy TST 12:10  
21. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 12:10  
24. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 12:11  
24. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 12:11  
26. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 12:12  
26. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 12:12  
26. Ours du 69 France JOG 12:12  
26. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 12:12  
30. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 12:13  
31. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:14  
32. mkietis Latvia Ozons 12:15  
33. Ally Israel Temp OK 12:16  
33. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 12:16  
35. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 12:17  *****
35. Sasse Sweden IKHP 12:17  
37. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 12:18  
37. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 12:18  
37. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:18  
40. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 12:19  
40. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 12:19  *****
42. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 12:21  
42. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 12:21  
44. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 12:22  *****
44. Mélanie France HVO 12:22  
44. S. Schwartz Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:22  
44. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 12:22  
48. pk Scotland ESOC 12:23  
48. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 12:23  
48. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 12:23  
51. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 12:24  
51. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:24  *****
51. lolo France VSAO 12:24  
51. wagner Norway KSOL 12:24  
55. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 12:25  
56. jover Belgium OMEGA 12:26  
56. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:26  
56. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 12:26  
59. mb Norway FSK 12:27  
59. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 12:27  
61. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:28  
61. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 12:28  
63. Boats United Kingdom ELO 12:29  
64. liegeois denis France LRACO 12:30  *****
64. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 12:30  
66. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:31  
67. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 12:32  
67. Martin Great Britain SYO 12:32  
69. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:33  
70. Théo France JOG 12:34  
70. Tolya Latvia Riga 12:34  
70. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:34  
73. SC Sweden OLC 12:35  
73. Pim France HVO 12:35  
73. Timo lahde France TAD 12:35  
76. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 12:36  *****
76. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 12:36  
76. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 12:36  
76. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 12:36  
80. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 12:38  
80. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 12:38  
82. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:39  
83. Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås 12:40  
84. sas Norway n/a 12:41  
85. Nails United Kingdom SYO 12:43  
86. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 12:44  
87. nilmag Sweden LOK 12:45  
88. tatam France TheTeam 12:47  
89. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 12:48  *****
90. Blackburn Finland TP 12:49  
90. sim France TAD 12:49  
92. nighto France COTS 12:51  
92. benito France theteam 12:51  
92. kalle Sweden OK Tyr 12:51  
95. gla Finland OJO 12:53  
96. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 12:54  
96. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 12:54  
98. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 12:55  
99. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 12:56  
99. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 12:56  
101. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 12:59  
101. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 12:59  
103. Alban Dalberto France VSO 13:01  
104. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 13:02  
105. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:04  
105. Utt Sweden OK Computer 13:04  
105. erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 13:04  
105. mike denver Costa Rica 13:04  
109. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:05  
110. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:06  
110. skimber United Kingdom DVO 13:06  
112. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:10  
113. Micke T Sweden OK Älgen 13:14  
114. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:15  
115. henke b Sweden Kils OK 13:17  
115. jacks Sweden GMOK 13:17  
117. Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok 13:20  
118. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 13:24  
118. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 13:24  
120. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 13:25  *****
120. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 13:25  
122. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 13:27  
122. Mat6911 France LRACO 13:27  
124. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 13:29  
125. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 13:33  *****
126. truls Norway Bækkelaget 13:34  
127. kajari Finland 13:36  
127. kees Netherlands MINOR 13:36  
129. hea Sweden VBOL 13:37  
129. querem France orientalp 13:37  
131. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 13:41  
132. Brecher1 Germany BTG 13:44  
133. offa Sweden Tuna 13:45  
134. Firairs_fr France TAD 13:46  
135. Pardal Finland Lynx 13:55  
136. jeb France VSO 13:57  
137. coolrun France MARCO 13:59  
138. Niels-Peter Foppen Netherlands MINOR 14:02  
139. Suleng Norway Fart OK 14:03  
140. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 14:06  
140. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 14:06  
140. Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK 14:06  
143. ym Japan 14:10  
144. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 14:12  
144. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 14:12  
146. Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL 14:16  
147. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:24  
147. Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL 14:24  
149. Malin Sweden OK Tyr 14:28  
150. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:30  
151. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 14:33  
152. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 14:39  
152. richli Sweden Hökens IF 14:39  
154. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 14:47  
154. Oskar N Sweden OK Tyr 14:47  
156. Mitsku Finland 15:14  
157. Richard Lindström Sweden Hökens IF 15:26  
158. JDP United States QOC 15:28  
159. gemraid France 15:41  
160. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:46  
161. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 15:48  
162. MalinW Sweden Rehns BK 15:52  
163. tichym Czech Republic tjh 16:08  
164. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 16:10  
165. Percy Netherlands OLVOG 16:12  *****
166. mila Finland 16:50  
167. sasha chepelin Scotland gramp 16:54  
168. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 17:17  
168. jm France Bigorientation 6503 17:17  
170. SofieJ Sweden OK Linne 18:12  
171. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 18:17  
172. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 18:21  
173. Etienne France CSMR 18:30  
174. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 18:55  
175. frank mensink Netherlands minor 19:35  
176. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 20:19  
177. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 20:58  
178. ricolecyclo France O-alpes 21:46  
179. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 49:51  
gab France vhso dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
barbichou France LIFCO dnf  
Ericson Sweden Alfta ÿsa OK dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf