Catching Features

New Mitmap

Open:16:00 Jan 17 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 26 2006
Map:/Mit/events/Mit/day1/Course00.course
Created by:jover
Description:I improved the ocad-file of the Mitmap. Very important: zoom in to some controls and read controldiscriptions carefully. Have fun! I hope it's a good race!
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

160 official (+40 reruns) 23 comments

1. Sweden Sweden Sweden 15:17  
1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:17  
3. Tolya (3) Latvia Riga 15:44  
4. maetthu (2) Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:58  
5. Gian Andri (2) Switzerland OLJG Holde 16:07  
6. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:18  
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:19  *****
8. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 16:23  
9. jover (2) Belgium OMEGA 16:24  
10. frog Grenada run tan plan 16:27  
11. alexander (2) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 16:29  
12. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 16:30  
13. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 16:42  
13. Ola Martner (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:42  
15. OJ United Kingdom SYO 16:44  
16. mat-d (2) New Zealand PAPO 16:47  
17. Marky Mark (2) Great Britain Southampton OC 16:48  
18. Théo France JOG 16:51  
19. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 16:54  
20. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:00  
21. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:01  
21. ms Norway HMKG 17:01  
23. Olga Finland OuTa 17:08  *****
23. nighto France COTS 17:08  
25. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 17:11  
26. Tom (2) Italy NTNUI 17:15  
27. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 17:16  
28. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 17:19  
29. beeker New Zealand papo 17:26  
29. Jones Italy TST 17:26  
31. Anders (2) Sweden 17:35  
32. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:37  
33. David Hodkinson (2) United Kingdom SHUOC 17:38  
34. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:39  *****
35. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:40  *****
35. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:40  
37. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:41  
37. SchIve Norway Halden SK 17:41  
39. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:42  
40. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:43  
41. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:49  *****
42. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 17:52  
43. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 17:58  *****
44. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 18:01  
45. Bard Norway Halden SK 18:03  
46. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 18:06  *****
47. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 18:12  *****
47. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 18:12  
49. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:15  *****
50. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:18  
51. sas (2) Norway n/a 18:20  
51. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 18:20  
51. kola Russian Federation iskatel 18:20  
54. Anders Sweden 18:21  
55. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:22  
56. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 18:24  
57. J9 (2) Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 18:26  
58. Too slow France NOSE 18:35  
59. julien France coatarmor 29 18:45  
60. godders Great Britain Interlopers 18:50  
60. Mat6911 France LRACO 18:50  
62. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 18:59  
63. Eddie Harwood (2) Scotland Moravian 19:03  
64. Utt (3) Sweden OK Computer 19:06  
65. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:08  
65. skimber United Kingdom DVO 19:08  
67. Strand Sweden GMOK 19:16  
68. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 19:21  
69. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:22  
70. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 19:40  
71. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:43  
71. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 19:43  
73. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 19:45  *****
74. SV Finland VaHa 19:49  
75. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 19:50  
76. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 20:03  
77. Timo lahde France TAD 20:10  
77. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 20:10  
79. tatam France TheTeam 20:40  
80. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:47  
81. SC (2) Sweden OLC 20:48  
82. Mulac Scotland Maroc 20:52  
83. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:54  
84. David Hodkinson United Kingdom SHUOC 20:57  
85. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 20:58  
86. jeb France VSO 21:02  
87. Ally Israel Temp OK 21:03  
88. Suleng Norway Fart OK 21:22  
89. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:25  
90. Sasse Sweden IKHP 21:30  
91. MattRooke Great Britain Warwick University 21:36  
92. Mélanie France HVO 21:37  
93. mb Norway FSK 21:39  
93. Joensi Switzerland OLG Kakowa 21:39  
95. liegeois denis France LRACO 21:46  *****
96. bbbb Antarctica 21:58  *****
97. Kripaps Latvia Riga 22:06  
98. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 22:22  
99. baylamon (3) Germany OLG Hös 22:24  
100. Torgersen (3) Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL 22:27  
101. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 22:37  
102. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:50  
103. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 23:02  
103. Pim France HVO 23:02  
105. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 23:05  
106. Tolya (2) Latvia Riga 23:13  
107. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 23:18  
108. nilmag (2) Sweden LOK 23:31  
109. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:41  
110. HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:43  
111. Erik M (2) Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 23:51  
112. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 23:58  
113. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 24:32  
114. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 24:37  
115. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 24:51  
116. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 25:03  
117. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 25:14  
118. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 25:39  
119. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 25:47  
120. CeeJay (2) France L.O.Sanchey 26:30  
121. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 26:35  
122. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 26:44  
123. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 26:49  
124. truls Norway Bækkelaget 27:01  
125. Gre France TheTeam 27:08  
126. VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT 27:45  
127. Mitsku Finland 30:04  
128. Michael Belgium ARDOC 30:46  
129. peder o (2) Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 32:48  
130. integrall Israel Temp OK 33:19  
131. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 34:45  
132. ym Japan 36:17  
133. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 39:56  
134. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 47:01  *****
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  *****
TM Switzerland OLV dnf  
Tolya Latvia Riga dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  *****
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Zzz Sweden Zzz dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Martin Great Britain SYO dnf  
Elin Kindlundh Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  
FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
baylamon Germany OLG Hös dnf  
Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
vatik Vatican City dnf  
Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Robert Finland TuS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Yair Shemla Israel Galilee dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
Ericson Sweden Alfta ÿsa OK dnf  
nioc Antarctica pijo dnf  
Mikko Heikelä Finland MS Parma dnf  
jofje Norway Ås-NLH dnf  
pk (2) Scotland ESOC dnf  
TC (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Utt (2) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
baylamon (2) Germany OLG Hös dnf  
Olav Lundanes (2) Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Torgersen (2) Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL dnf  
Ericson (2) Sweden Alfta ÿsa OK dnf  
Helgeb (2) Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Charly Boichut (2) France OK Hällen dnf  
offa (2) Sweden Tuna dnf  
fjellerup (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Hans Sundqvist (2) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Deo Vannat (2) European Union Ind dnf  
jover (3) Belgium OMEGA dnf