Catching Features

Mattapan Hill Sprint

Open:16:00 Jan 16 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 23 2006
Map:/rnd-0g6u0e80e8dwdw1i892sdwb4462300rorrdmcw/events/Mattapan Hill/day1/Course04.course
Created by:Fincher
Description:A bit more fields and less thickets than my last sprint.
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

129 official (+9 reruns) 12 comments

1. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:19  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:23  
3. Jones Italy TST 14:27  
4. mb Norway FSK 14:29  
5. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 14:30  *****
6. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:36  
7. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 14:39  
8. Strand Sweden GMOK 14:41  *****
9. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 14:46  
10. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 14:48  
10. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 14:48  
12. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 14:56  
13. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 14:59  
14. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:00  *****
14. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 15:00  
16. Ours du 69 France JOG 15:01  
16. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 15:01  
18. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 15:07  
19. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:11  
20. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 15:12  
20. Olga Finland OuTa 15:12  
20. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 15:12  
23. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:13  
23. kola Russian Federation iskatel 15:13  
25. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:15  
26. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:17  
27. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:22  
28. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:24  *****
29. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 15:29  
30. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:30  
30. Mélanie France HVO 15:30  
32. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:32  
33. frog Grenada run tan plan 15:35  
33. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:35  
35. Sasse Sweden IKHP 15:37  
35. tatam France TheTeam 15:37  
37. beeker New Zealand papo 15:43  
38. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 15:51  
39. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 15:52  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:55  *****
41. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 15:57  
41. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 15:57  *****
43. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 15:59  
44. nighto France COTS 16:05  
45. Tom Italy NTNUI 16:06  
46. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:07  
47. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 16:09  
47. pk Scotland ESOC 16:09  
49. Mat6911 France LRACO 16:11  
49. jover Belgium OMEGA 16:11  
51. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 16:12  
52. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 16:17  
52. Mulac Scotland Maroc 16:17  
54. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:27  *****
55. midori Russian Federation iskatel 16:30  
56. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:31  
57. Blackburn Finland TP 16:34  
58. Jensa Sweden Sodertalje Nykvarn 16:36  
59. liegeois denis France LRACO 16:40  
60. Anders Sweden 16:41  
61. bbbb Antarctica 16:43  
62. FastJam Norway Tyrving 16:50  
63. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:53  
64. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 16:55  
65. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 16:56  *****
66. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 17:00  
67. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:02  
68. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:08  
69. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:10  
70. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 17:11  
71. Tolya Latvia Riga 17:12  
72. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 17:15  
73. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:17  
73. bshields Canada CSU 17:17  
75. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 17:22  
76. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 17:26  
77. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 17:37  
78. ChristianNielsen Denmark IFK Gbg 17:38  
79. piel France ACA 18:05  
79. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:05  
81. sim France TAD 18:17  
82. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:22  
83. Ally Israel Temp OK 18:23  
83. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 18:23  
85. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 18:30  
86. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 19:06  
87. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 19:10  
88. coolrun France MARCO 19:28  
89. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 19:50  
90. Luis Leite Portugal GD4Caminhos 19:56  
91. offa Sweden Tuna 20:20  
92. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 20:24  
93. David Hodkinson United Kingdom SHUOC 20:42  
94. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 20:53  
95. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 20:59  
96. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 21:15  
96. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:15  
98. Christopher Norway OK Moss 21:19  
99. Mata Sweden OK Linne 21:50  
100. BLegg United States ORCA 22:07  
101. VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT 22:19  
102. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 22:20  
103. Mitsku Finland 22:39  
104. CL@HOC93 Netherlands HOC\'93 23:21  
105. nilmag Sweden LOK 23:37  
106. borisgr United States OK Linné 23:40  
107. Razz Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:17  
108. PaulT Great Britain CLOK 26:52  
109. Timo lahde France TAD 27:27  
110. vatik Vatican City 27:28  
111. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 28:23  
112. Jari Finland Hyvinkään Rasti 30:16  
113. kenjrwalker United States CSU 53:45  
Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Etienne France CSMR dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
thompoir France CO Mulhouse dnf