Catching Features

colour series [lemon-green]

Open:16:00 Jan 16 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 26 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20e80e8nmbd2sgn0a7sjg1e5k015simm88i/events/North Bowman Valley/day1/lemon-green.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:ok, 5 short sprints on different 512x512 maps special thing: the races are named by their groundcolour! this one is quite open
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

185 official (+37 reruns) 14 comments

1. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 9:35  *****
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 9:56  *****
3. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 9:58  *****
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:02  
5. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:04  
6. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 10:05  
7. kola Russian Federation iskatel 10:07  
8. Jones Italy TST 10:09  
8. Théo France JOG 10:09  *****
10. mb Norway FSK 10:10  
11. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 10:14  
12. ms Norway HMKG 10:16  
13. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 10:23  *****
13. Bard Norway Halden SK 10:23  
15. Strand Sweden GMOK 10:35  
15. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:35  
15. OJ United Kingdom SYO 10:35  
18. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:37  
19. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 10:40  *****
20. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 10:43  
21. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 10:44  
21. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 10:44  
23. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 10:45  
24. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 10:49  *****
24. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 10:49  
24. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 10:49  
27. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 10:50  
27. Eirik Norway NTNUI 10:50  *****
27. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 10:50  
30. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 10:52  
31. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 10:53  
32. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:56  
32. Ours du 69 France JOG 10:56  
34. Martin Great Britain SYO 10:57  
35. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 10:58  
35. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 10:58  
37. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:59  
38. pk Scotland ESOC 11:02  
39. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:03  
40. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 11:07  
41. Ben France TAD 11:10  
41. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 11:10  
43. Mat6911 France LRACO 11:12  
44. frog Grenada run tan plan 11:14  
45. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 11:15  *****
46. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 11:20  
47. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 11:22  
48. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 11:25  
49. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 11:26  
50. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 11:27  
51. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 11:29  *****
52. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 11:30  
53. beeker New Zealand papo 11:33  
54. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 11:35  
55. Tolya Latvia Riga 11:36  
56. jover Belgium OMEGA 11:38  
57. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 11:39  
58. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 11:40  
59. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 11:47  
59. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:47  *****
61. vx Norway Tyrving IL 11:48  
61. Olga Finland OuTa 11:48  
63. Kripaps Latvia Riga 11:50  
64. Blackburn Finland TP 11:52  
64. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 11:52  
64. mindsweeper Norway CSU 11:52  
67. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 11:56  
67. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 11:56  
67. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:56  
70. nighto France COTS 12:01  
71. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:15  
72. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 12:16  
73. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 12:18  
74. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 12:19  
74. Sasse Sweden IKHP 12:19  
76. bbbb Antarctica 12:21  
76. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 12:21  
78. liegeois denis France LRACO 12:22  *****
78. skimber United Kingdom DVO 12:22  
80. Ahead Great Britain 12:24  
81. FastJam Norway Tyrving 12:28  
82. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 12:29  
83. Ally Israel Temp OK 12:36  
83. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 12:36  
85. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:39  
86. hea Sweden VBOL 12:41  
86. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 12:41  
88. Too slow France NOSE 12:46  
89. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 12:47  
90. Jaunis Finland OK77 12:49  
91. erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 12:54  
92. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 12:56  
93. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 13:01  *****
94. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:03  
94. Joensi Switzerland OLG Kakowa 13:03  
96. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 13:06  
97. MattRooke Great Britain Warwick University 13:10  
97. Pim France HVO 13:10  
99. godders Great Britain Interlopers 13:13  
100. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:19  
101. gab France vhso 13:23  
102. tatam France TheTeam 13:26  
103. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 13:35  
103. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:35  
105. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 13:36  
106. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 13:37  
107. Mulac Scotland Maroc 13:38  
108. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 13:40  
109. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 14:07  
110. Mélanie France HVO 14:08  
110. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 14:08  
112. Christopher Norway OK Moss 14:09  
113. SV Finland VaHa 14:11  
114. Ericson Sweden Alfta ÿsa OK 14:14  
115. mheikela Finland MS Parma 14:16  
116. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 14:19  
117. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 14:24  
118. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 14:25  
119. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 14:30  
119. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:30  
121. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 14:34  
122. nilmag Sweden LOK 14:38  
123. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:39  
124. Brecher1 Germany BTG 14:40  
124. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 14:40  
126. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 14:44  
127. Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL 14:53  
128. anhe88 Sweden IK Uven 15:14  
129. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 15:15  
130. VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT 15:29  
131. nioc Antarctica pijo 15:45  
132. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 15:49  
132. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 15:49  
134. Anders Sweden 16:06  
135. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 16:15  
136. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 16:20  
137. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 16:26  
138. remox Italy rem maps 16:29  
139. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 16:31  
140. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 16:42  
141. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:01  
142. Robert Finland TuS 17:32  
143. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 18:02  
144. Hanne Norway Byåsen IL 18:04  
145. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 18:05  
146. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 18:24  
147. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 18:39  
148. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 20:44  
149. integrall Israel Temp OK 20:51  
150. jeb France VSO 22:36  
151. Edomir Finland HS -> KR 22:58  
152. agustincb Spain Calasparra 24:19  
153. Gre France TheTeam 24:30  
154. Nugget Australia Victorian Nuggets 26:12  
155. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 27:01  
156. JamesE Great Britain HH 32:58  
157. Mitsku Finland 33:38  
158. JDP United States QOC 36:06  
159. Peter Heim Germany OL-Team Filder 40:15  
160. obonden Norway AANO 92:49  
jofje Norway Ås-NLH dnf  
tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif dnf  
fesken Norway Namsos OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Red Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  *****
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Timo lahde France TAD dnf  
Zzz Sweden Zzz dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
Lars B Norway Konnerud IL dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
truls Norway Bækkelaget dnf  
andy llewellyn England NOC dnf  
Halvorste Norway Ås-NLH-Orientering dnf