Catching Features

The CF Relay: LEG 1

Open:16:15 Nov 17 2005
Close:15:45 Nov 28 2005
Map:/jariw-relay/events/jariw-relay/day1/Race1.course
Created by:Jari W
Description:Freehand map. If you want to participate in the CF relay with a team, make sure you read the rules at www.jwmusic.nu/cf/relay.html BEFORE you play this competition!!! (You can join with a team until the 20th)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

138 official (+26 reruns) 28 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:02  
1. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 22:02  
3. Mike United Kingdom SYO 22:04  
4. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 22:17  *****
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 22:20  
6. lucasbasset France JOG 22:22  
7. midori Russian Federation iskatel 22:25  
8. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 22:28  
9. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 22:34  
10. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 22:35  
10. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 22:35  
12. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:41  *****
13. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:46  
14. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 22:48  
14. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:48  *****
16. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 22:49  
17. Superman Jamaica JO (jamaica orienteering) 22:56  
18. Vincent Coupat France OZone 22:59  
19. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 23:01  
20. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:03  
20. Tom Italy NTNUI 23:03  
22. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:07  
23. Ours du 69 France JOG 23:11  
24. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 23:14  
24. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 23:14  
26. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 23:17  
26. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:17  *****
26. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 23:17  
26. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:17  
30. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 23:21  
30. CalleR Finland JRV 23:21  *****
32. mb Norway FSK 23:22  
33. Simen Norway OK Moss 23:25  *****
34. too fast! France theteam 23:28  
35. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:31  *****
36. Jones Italy TST 23:32  
37. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 23:44  
38. Bard Norway Halden SK 23:47  *****
39. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 23:48  
40. Blackburn Finland TP 23:53  *****
41. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 23:56  *****
42. SchIve Norway Halden SK 23:59  *****
43. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 24:03  *****
44. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:10  
44. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 24:10  
46. Brules Rowles United States freeskiingcrew 24:13  
46. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 24:13  *****
48. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 24:14  
49. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 24:21  
50. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 24:24  
51. sim France TAD 24:25  
52. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:27  
52. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 24:27  
54. Nails United Kingdom SYO 24:31  *****
55. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 24:37  
56. Ben France TAD 24:39  
57. sgaga Isle of Man TST 24:47  
58. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 24:56  
59. Mikko Finland 25:01  
60. Martin Great Britain SYO 25:02  *****
61. Mat6911 France LRACO 25:05  
62. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 25:07  *****
63. orientator Australia Nillumbik Emus 25:13  
64. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 25:17  *****
65. Théo France JOG 25:21  *****
66. Champ Scotland Bsk 25:22  
67. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 25:41  
68. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:46  
69. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 25:58  
70. Olga Finland OuTa 26:01  *****
71. godders Great Britain Interlopers 26:18  
72. Pantse Finland YP 26:41  
73. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:47  
74. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 26:48  
75. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 26:56  *****
76. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 27:04  
77. JamesE Great Britain HH 27:06  
78. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 27:12  
79. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:30  
80. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 27:43  
81. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:44  
82. jover Belgium OMEGA 27:51  
83. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 27:58  
84. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 28:01  
85. nioc Antarctica pijo 28:13  
86. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 28:14  
87. kola Russian Federation iskatel 28:28  
88. Too slow France NOSE 28:39  
89. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 29:10  
90. michastr Switzerland OLG Chur 29:17  
91. Magnusson Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna 29:56  
92. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:57  *****
93. Jo Norway Frol IL 30:17  
94. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 30:22  
95. Pires Portugal CP Telecom 30:23  
96. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:36  
97. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 30:44  
98. ruye Sweden Ronneby OK 31:00  
99. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 31:16  
100. chissick Israel Galilee 31:18  
101. gab France vhso 31:20  
102. bbbb Antarctica 31:28  
103. Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok 31:48  
104. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 33:03  
105. piel France ACA 33:09  
106. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 33:30  
107. Maans Norway OTO 33:35  
108. MapRunner Great Britain HH 33:49  *****
109. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 34:22  
110. Ulf Norway Frol IL 34:28  
110. BLegg United States ORCA 34:28  
112. jeb France VSO 34:43  
113. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 34:45  
114. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 34:46  
115. Deathman Uzbekistan 36:32  
116. liegeois denis France LRACO 36:56  *****
117. peder osmoen Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 37:48  
118. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 38:30  
119. TIK Cuba OOO 38:53  
120. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:06  *****
121. Firairs_fr France TAD 39:17  
122. mr_teal Italy tumiza 44:35  
123. remox Italy rem maps 44:48  
124. Simone Israel Galil 46:29  
125. JDP United States QOC 69:47  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  *****
benito France theteam dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Robert Finland TuS dnf  
Vassenden Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
olav ers Norway Fana IL dnf  
Smic France TAD dnf