Catching Features

Classic pineforest race

Open:16:00 Nov 05 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 15 2005
Map:/rnd-01ru0sg16ojgjg8c8c1ecink7i2srhh9n9d4cq/events/Middle Cambridge/day1/Course7.course
Created by:Pevi
Description:* Good quality random map * Control descriptions
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

99 official (+12 reruns) 12 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 44:49  *****
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 45:20  *****
2. Jones Italy TST 45:20  
4. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 46:07  *****
5. CalleR Finland JRV 46:10  
6. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 46:11  
7. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 46:48  
8. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 46:56  
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 47:05  *****
10. Bard Norway Halden SK 47:06  
11. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 47:07  
12. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 47:09  
13. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 47:11  
14. Martin Great Britain SYO 47:20  *****
15. Théo France JOG 47:25  *****
16. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 47:28  
17. Vincent Coupat France OZone 47:35  
18. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 47:39  
19. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 47:41  
20. Ours du 69 France JOG 47:50  
21. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 48:08  
22. OJ United Kingdom SYO 48:11  
23. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 48:29  
23. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 48:29  *****
25. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 48:35  
26. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 48:52  
27. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 48:57  
28. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 49:07  
29. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 49:20  
30. lucasbasset France JOG 49:29  
31. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 49:38  
32. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 49:51  
33. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 50:05  
34. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 50:09  
35. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 50:36  
36. frog Grenada run tan plan 50:39  
37. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 50:41  *****
38. Nails United Kingdom SYO 50:52  
39. aLARGErhyno Australia 51:21  
40. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 52:05  
41. godders Great Britain Interlopers 52:12  
42. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 52:31  
43. Mikko Finland 52:36  
43. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 52:36  
45. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 52:37  
46. Olga Finland OuTa 52:45  
47. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 52:59  *****
48. biggins United States CSU 53:08  
49. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 53:20  
50. mb Norway FSK 53:29  
51. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 53:34  
52. Ben France TAD 53:44  
53. jover Belgium OMEGA 54:02  
54. Mat6911 France LRACO 54:06  *****
55. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 54:07  
56. lolo France VSAO 54:44  
57. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 56:24  *****
58. tatam France TheTeam 56:38  
59. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 57:13  
60. Pantse Finland YP 57:50  
61. Robert Finland TuS 59:14  
62. kola Russian Federation iskatel 59:55  
63. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 60:14  
64. liegeois denis France LRACO 60:48  
65. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 61:12  *****
66. piel France ACA 62:10  
67. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 62:13  
68. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 63:23  
69. MapRunner Great Britain HH 65:46  
70. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 65:50  
71. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 66:56  
72. alan Highroll France COLE 67:00  
73. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 69:02  
74. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 80:22  
75. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 80:41  
76. JDP United States QOC 84:11  
77. Schufti Austria VFG Mödling 88:34  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
perdigao1 Portugal NOC dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
jimy Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Jim_W United Kingdom cog dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
Vassenden Norway Frol IL dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
Roger Lysnes Norway Hedrum O-lag dnf  
Jarle Norway Hedrum Olag dnf