Catching Features

Oldies-O

Open:16:00 Oct 27 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 01 2005
Map:/rnd-0gpk16o16ood6u1kdn0f08hu9cbxqwa780aa8p/events/Hollistonfield Gorge/day1/Choices.course
Created by:CalleR
Description:Not a sprint ;) Pure old-time route choice legs, but also some nice shorter ones. Under 40min is good, 35 better :) Random map.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

71 official (+6 reruns) 3 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 36:57  *****
2. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 37:16  
3. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 37:22  
4. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 37:28  
5. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 37:53  
6. SchIve Norway Halden SK 37:59  
7. Bard Norway Halden SK 38:18  
8. Ours du 69 France JOG 38:23  
9. Jones Italy TST 38:34  
10. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 38:40  
11. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 38:43  *****
12. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 38:51  
13. lucasbasset France JOG 38:52  
14. OJ United Kingdom SYO 38:58  
15. lolo France VSAO 39:03  
16. Nails United Kingdom SYO 39:05  
17. godders Great Britain Interlopers 39:10  
18. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 39:20  
19. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 39:22  
20. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 39:27  
21. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 39:29  
22. Mat6911 France LRACO 39:36  *****
23. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 39:41  
24. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 39:43  
25. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 39:57  *****
25. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 39:57  
27. mb Norway FSK 40:02  
28. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 40:05  
28. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 40:05  
30. julien France coatarmor 29 40:07  
31. Mikko Finland 40:16  
32. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 40:31  
33. Martin Great Britain SYO 40:38  
34. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 40:47  
35. jover Belgium OMEGA 41:11  
35. Tom Italy NTNUI 41:11  
37. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 41:12  
38. frog Grenada run tan plan 41:14  
39. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 41:20  
40. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 41:33  
41. Blackburn Finland TP 41:53  
42. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 42:42  
43. Tomasz Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 42:48  
44. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 43:18  
45. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 43:48  
46. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 44:29  
46. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 44:29  
48. jeb France VSO 44:46  
49. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 44:48  
50. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 44:49  
51. tatam France TheTeam 45:22  
52. alan Highroll France COLE 46:59  
53. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 47:21  
54. Beata Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 50:46  
55. renni Switzerland bussola ok 51:03  
56. Aleksandra Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 52:05  
57. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 73:37  
58. KBG_gutten Norway 79:01  
Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Norlin Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
joh Finland TuuSe dnf