Catching Features

Pomaria Sprint

Open:04:00 Sep 09 2005
Close:16:00 Sep 15 2005
Map:/rnd-07yf0e80e82s8cpoqz8c8dqv4ahq2sb7rrm8an/events/Pomaria/day1/Thomas 2.course
Created by:tschive
Description:another course at this small map but longer then the first one.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

81 official (+22 reruns) hide comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:38  *****
2. Strand Sweden GMOK 12:41  
3. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:42  *****
Fun, but better control definitions would help, Specially on 15.
4. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:44  
5. Eirik Norway NTNUI 12:48  *****
I had a lot of wrong outrunning fro m the controls:(
6. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 12:49  *****
6. CalleR Finland JRV 12:49  
8. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 12:52  
8. chepls United Kingdom EUOC 12:52  
10. LarsEN Norway NTNUI 12:53  
11. OJ United Kingdom SYO 12:54  *****
12. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 12:55  
12. Toni Finland SV 12:55  
14. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 12:56  
14. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 12:56  
16. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 12:57  
17. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 12:58  
18. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 13:00  
19. lucasbasset France JOG 13:02  
bad route choice at 10
20. biggins United States CSU 13:03  
21. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:04  
22. aLARGErhyno Australia 13:06  
23. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 13:09  
with controldescription it had bee n super.
23. Bard Norway Halden SK 13:09  
25. frog Grenada run tan plan 13:13  
26. Mike United Kingdom SYO 13:14  
27. Ben France TAD 13:15  
lots of little mistakes
27. Ours du 69 France JOG 13:15  
29. mb Norway FSK 13:16  
30. Mikajanu Finland 13:19  
31. tatam France TheTeam 13:21  
32. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:22  
33. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 13:23  *****
A big mistake to the first one...
33. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 13:23  
35. Mikko Finland 13:24  
36. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 13:25  
37. godders Great Britain Interlopers 13:27  
38. Branko Croatia Japetic 13:28  
38. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:28  
bad too the first but it could been a good race but my mouse destroy everything!!!(look at "Thomas" too the 3th at the course rewiou or what the name is.)
40. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 13:29  
41. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 13:30  
42. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:33  
43. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:38  
44. SchIve Norway Halden SK 13:45  
1 min at 9th... :/
45. Maxx France TAD 13:51  
46. Olga Finland OuTa 13:54  
47. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 13:57  
48. scary Norway Asker SK 14:02  
49. jover Belgium OMEGA 14:20  
50. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:25  
51. Mat6911 France LRACO 14:33  *****
52. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:35  
53. Bobby Sweden Hammarby IF 14:39  
54. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 14:54  
55. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 14:58  *****
56. kola Russian Federation iskatel 15:00  
57. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 15:03  
58. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:10  
59. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 15:11  
59. Christopher Norway OK Moss 15:11  
61. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 15:13  *****
fun!
62. Erik_A Sweden OK Denseln 15:14  
63. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 15:36  
64. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:42  
65. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 15:49  
66. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 15:55  
67. Tom Italy NTNUI 16:33  
68. KBG_gutten Norway 17:32  
69. remox Italy rem maps 17:58  
70. alan Highroll France COLE 18:27  
71. michastr Switzerland OLG Chur 19:35  
72. BLegg United States ORCA 19:38  
73. tragoudalikos Cyprus aspro 24:22  
mazisson Belgium CO Liège dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
Perf Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf