Catching Features

Ronneby Solhojden sprint

Open:08:00 Jun 20 2005
Close:16:00 Jun 26 2005
Map:/solhojden/events/solhojden/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Per
Description:Same real-world map from Ronneby as before, this time with a more challenging course. Stone walls not in terrain. Good luck! /Per
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

95 official (+91 reruns) 10 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:34  *****
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 8:45  *****
3. Théo France JOG 8:52  *****
4. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 8:53  
5. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 8:57  
6. Martin Great Britain SYO 9:03  
6. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 9:03  
8. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 9:12  
9. blomman Sweden IKHP 9:13  
10. CalleR Finland JRV 9:17  
11. mb Norway FSK 9:18  
12. Ossi Finland JuvU 9:20  
13. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 9:22  
14. frog Grenada run tan plan 9:23  
15. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:29  
16. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 9:35  
17. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 9:39  
17. Vincent Coupat France OZone 9:39  
17. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 9:39  
20. robbo United States 9:43  
21. SchIve Norway Halden SK 9:44  *****
21. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 9:44  
23. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 9:49  
24. aLARGErhyno Australia 9:50  
24. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 9:50  
26. Strand Sweden GMOK 9:53  
27. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 9:56  
28. Mulac Scotland Maroc 9:59  
29. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 10:00  *****
29. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 10:00  
31. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 10:03  
32. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 10:07  
32. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 10:07  
34. godders Great Britain Interlopers 10:12  
35. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 10:23  
36. biggins United States CSU 10:24  
37. candyman Australia Abominables 10:35  
38. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 10:42  
39. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 10:44  
40. Christopher Norway OK Moss 10:51  *****
41. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 11:02  
42. Champ Scotland Bsk 11:10  
43. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 11:11  *****
44. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 11:12  *****
45. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 11:13  
46. Mikko Finland 11:15  
47. Mat6911 France LRACO 11:19  *****
48. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 11:29  *****
49. genar jeremy Belgium Järfälla OK 11:31  
50. PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC 11:39  *****
51. Rovas Belgium Trix 11:44  *****
51. Bard Norway Halden SK 11:44  
53. nellars Ireland B77 11:46  
54. querem France orientalp 11:51  
55. O Steel Sweden Norbergs OK 11:55  
56. ory Norway Rennebu 11:57  
57. jofje Norway Ås-NLH 12:00  
58. Karine France HVO 12:03  
59. bshields Canada CSU 12:10  
60. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 12:14  
61. Pim France HVO 12:18  
62. Mike United Kingdom SYO 12:21  
63. Eirik Norway NTNUI 12:23  
63. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 12:23  
65. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 12:28  
66. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 12:30  
67. Blake United Kingdom SYO 12:31  
68. Dan K Great Britain DVO 12:38  
69. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 12:48  
70. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 13:00  
71. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:16  
72. papokid New Zealand PAPO 13:29  
73. Cristina United States TSN 13:33  
74. papogal New Zealand papo 13:42  
75. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 13:47  
76. bedders United Kingdom MDOC 13:49  
77. Blackburn Finland TP 13:58  
78. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:01  
79. WimJonk Virgin Islands Team Currywurst 14:48  
80. HV Finland TP 15:16  *****
81. skimber United Kingdom DVO 15:38  
82. perdigao1 Portugal NOC 15:41  
83. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 15:43  
84. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 16:26  *****
85. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:40  
86. Jocke Finland STAR 16:50  
87. Trufflehound United States laoc 17:17  
88. ncpes Taiwan CCU 21:45  
89. Noah Elhardt United States LAOC 27:09  
Holmsa Norway OK Moss dnf  
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Luis Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
lidsteve Great Britain dnf  
Branko Croatia Japetic dnf