Catching Features

Forest Village sprint

Open:16:00 Jun 01 2005
Close:16:00 Jun 08 2005
Map:/Metsakyla 2/events/Metsakyla 2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:Short intro to the new real map. The terrain has been formed by Ice Age (green ground) and man (sandy ground). The map was a little bit hard for CF Ocad conversion.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

103 official (+61 reruns) 18 comments

1. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 10:46  
2. CalleR Finland JRV 11:11  
3. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 11:12  
3. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 11:12  *****
5. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 11:13  
5. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 11:13  
7. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 11:14  
8. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 11:16  *****
9. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 11:17  
10. Eirik Norway NTNUI 11:20  
11. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 11:21  *****
11. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 11:21  *****
11. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 11:21  
14. Slugger Sweden IKHP 11:22  
15. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 11:23  
15. Mike United Kingdom SYO 11:23  
17. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 11:24  
18. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 11:27  *****
19. Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG 11:30  
20. frog Grenada run tan plan 11:32  
21. mindsweeper Norway CSU 11:33  *****
22. Champ Scotland Bsk 11:34  
23. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 11:42  
24. Nails United Kingdom SYO 11:43  *****
25. Mikko Finland 11:45  
26. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 11:46  *****
27. Alex Alvarez Portugal CPOC 11:48  
28. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 11:57  *****
29. konfitüre Myanmar adsad 12:01  
30. Théo France JOG 12:08  
31. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 12:09  
32. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 12:11  
33. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 12:17  
33. Tobbelobbe Sweden 12:17  
35. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 12:21  
36. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:26  
37. skimber United Kingdom DVO 12:31  
38. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 12:37  
39. Sami Norway Freidig 12:43  *****
40. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 12:44  
41. Ole Bienkopp South Africa Weltliteratur 12:52  
42. Martin Great Britain SYO 12:58  
43. mio Switzerland OLV Zug 13:02  
44. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 13:14  
45. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 13:15  
46. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 13:17  
47. Olav Norway OK Moss 13:25  
48. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:33  *****
49. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 13:38  
50. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 13:49  
50. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 13:49  
52. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 13:50  
53. WimJonk Virgin Islands Team Currywurst 13:55  
54. Locloc France HVO 13:56  
55. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 13:57  
56. aLARGErhyno Australia 13:58  
57. Cristina United States TSN 14:00  
58. Christopher Norway OK Moss 14:01  
59. godders Great Britain Interlopers 14:10  
60. Toni Finland SV 14:11  
61. samivirta Finland MS Parma 14:14  
62. SchIve Norway Halden SK 14:17  *****
63. Strand Sweden GMOK 14:24  *****
64. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 14:26  
65. ory Norway Rennebu 14:27  
66. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 14:55  *****
67. biggins United States CSU 15:11  
68. Bob Borienteer United Kingdom Borienteering OK 15:12  
69. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 15:19  *****
70. bedders United Kingdom MDOC 15:29  
71. helenh United Kingdom SARUM 15:58  
72. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 16:31  
73. Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss 17:11  
74. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 17:43  
75. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 17:59  
76. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 18:13  
77. Mulac Scotland Maroc 20:09  
78. Pim France HVO 21:22  
79. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 21:24  
80. Heikki Finland SV 22:41  
81. pierre France HVO 23:49  
82. O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation 26:25  
83. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 29:34  
84. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 30:04  
85. The Major United Kingdom BAOC 31:06  
benito France theteam dnf  
tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
pettern Mongolia Konsberg o-lag dnf  
Per Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Blake United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Luis Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Dan K Great Britain DVO dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
cwiberg1 Denmark FIF Hillerod dnf  
Gottfridsson Norway Nittedal IL dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Ernie_wise Great Britain Southdowns dnf  
Police Chief Wiggum United Kingdom SO dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Branko Croatia Japetic dnf