Catching Features

Strandrace

Open:16:00 May 17 2005
Close:16:00 May 24 2005
Map:/rnd-058q0e80sgf27ontea8j7olh2pe8ri6eihi0bp/events/Eliotlandborough/day1/Course05.course
Created by:Strand
Description:let's see if it works this time..
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

86 official (+18 reruns) 15 comments

1. Sami Norway Freidig 17:10  *****
2. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 17:18  
3. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 17:19  
4. midori Russian Federation iskatel 17:21  
5. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 17:22  *****
6. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 17:23  
7. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 17:27  *****
7. Dunc Scotland Maroc 17:27  
7. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 17:27  
10. aLARGErhyno Australia 17:28  
11. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 17:32  
12. Toni Finland SV 17:33  
13. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:35  
14. fir Russian Federation Iskatel 17:40  
15. Nails United Kingdom SYO 17:44  
15. OJ United Kingdom SYO 17:44  
17. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:45  
17. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 17:45  
19. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 17:46  
19. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 17:46  
19. Cristina United States TSN 17:46  
19. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 17:46  
19. biggins United States CSU 17:46  
24. Théo France JOG 17:47  *****
25. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 17:49  
26. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:51  
26. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 17:51  *****
28. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:55  
28. Mike United Kingdom SYO 17:55  
30. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:59  
30. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 17:59  
32. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 18:00  
33. frog Grenada run tan plan 18:03  
34. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 18:05  
35. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:08  
36. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 18:12  
37. Mikko Finland 18:16  
38. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 18:18  
39. CalleR Finland JRV 18:20  
40. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 18:26  
40. Eirik Norway NTNUI 18:26  
42. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 18:29  
43. Jasse Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 18:34  
43. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 18:34  *****
45. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 18:36  
46. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 18:38  *****
46. benito France theteam 18:38  
48. ory Norway Rennebu 18:39  
49. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 18:40  
50. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 18:50  *****
51. Blake United Kingdom SYO 18:54  
52. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 19:01  
53. mindsweeper Norway CSU 19:02  
54. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 19:16  
55. Strand Sweden GMOK 19:23  
56. Nuno Portugal CPOC 19:24  
57. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 19:30  
58. mio Switzerland OLV Zug 19:44  *****
59. Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG 19:48  
60. mb Norway FSK 19:50  
61. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 19:52  *****
61. gorlosky United States NEOC 19:52  
63. skimber United Kingdom DVO 19:54  
64. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 19:57  
64. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 19:57  
66. bshields Canada CSU 20:05  *****
67. Jenny Great Britain SYO 20:55  
68. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 20:56  
69. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 21:37  
70. Martin Great Britain SYO 21:57  *****
71. Champ2 Scotland Scot 22:13  
72. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 22:21  
73. Bob Borienteer United Kingdom Borienteering OK 22:37  
74. Kripaps Latvia Riga 22:44  
75. Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss 23:20  
76. Per Forsberg Sweden IK Ymer 23:29  
77. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:43  *****
78. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 24:35  
79. SchIve Norway Halden SK 25:15  
80. Dan K Great Britain DVO 25:49  
81. Olav Norway OK Moss 26:43  
82. kotlajz Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 27:44  
83. Arne Norway OK Moss 40:57  
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
NP5 Portugal COPPTIn dnf  
Mulac Scotland Maroc dnf