Catching Features

Niihama Short

Open:16:00 May 06 2005
Close:16:00 May 15 2005
Map:/Niihama Short/events/Niihama Short/day1/course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Intro to a new real map. Quite flat terr ain. Hard for old PCs (or PCs with poor graphics) - I think. 5 m contours.
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

82 official (+19 reruns) 19 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:11  *****
2. Russ United Kingdom Harlequins 17:29  *****
3. Sami Norway Freidig 17:42  
4. Toni Finland SV 17:53  
5. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:59  
6. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 18:04  
7. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 18:05  *****
8. midori Russian Federation iskatel 18:10  
9. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 18:11  
10. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 18:14  
11. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 18:31  
12. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 18:38  *****
13. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 18:39  
14. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:41  
15. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 18:42  *****
16. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 18:51  *****
16. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 18:51  *****
18. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 18:54  
19. Théo France JOG 19:00  *****
19. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 19:00  *****
21. Kripaps Latvia Riga 19:06  *****
22. Champ Scotland Bsk 19:18  
23. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 19:20  
24. aLARGErhyno Australia 19:21  
25. SchIve Norway Halden SK 19:26  *****
26. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 19:31  
27. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 19:33  
28. Mikko Finland 19:43  
29. hi Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 19:45  
30. Mike United Kingdom SYO 19:48  
31. mindsweeper Norway CSU 19:51  
32. frog Grenada run tan plan 20:00  
33. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 20:19  
34. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 20:23  *****
34. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 20:23  *****
34. skimber United Kingdom DVO 20:23  
37. Dunc Scotland Maroc 20:28  
38. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:29  *****
38. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 20:29  
40. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:37  
41. Strand Sweden GMOK 20:51  *****
42. Bob Borienteer United Kingdom Borienteering OK 20:52  
43. CalleR Finland JRV 20:54  
44. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 21:09  
45. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 21:16  
46. Martin Great Britain SYO 21:22  
47. Nails United Kingdom SYO 21:32  
48. Heikki Finland SV 21:34  
49. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 22:05  *****
50. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:14  
51. bshields Canada CSU 22:16  *****
52. Christopher Norway OK Moss 22:24  *****
53. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 22:35  
54. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 22:40  
55. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 22:57  
56. Mat6911 France LRACO 23:21  *****
57. HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg 23:30  
58. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 24:50  *****
59. Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss 24:59  
60. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 25:27  
61. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 27:00  
62. O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation 27:15  
63. Mulac Scotland Maroc 27:29  
64. pettern Mongolia Konsberg o-lag 29:14  
65. Torjus Norway OK Moss 29:54  
66. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 38:52  *****
67. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 45:23  
68. Nuno Portugal CPOC 66:48  
Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
TrygveT Norway Raumar OL dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC dnf  
mnilstad Christmas Island NTNUI dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  *****
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG dnf  *****
Luis Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Andre Ribeirete Portugal CPOC dnf  
JD United States QOC dnf