Catching Features

Vahajarvi Short

Open:16:00 Apr 27 2005
Close:16:00 May 08 2005
Map:/WOC 2001 Short 2/events/WOC 2001 Short 2/day1/course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Easy intro to the new real map - part of the WOC 2001 Short terrain. This is the test of the complicated map - please te ll if it is too slow - works quite well in my computer. If doesn't works I will convert again easier (for CF editor) one s.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

96 official (+39 reruns) 29 comments

1. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:15  *****
2. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 12:24  *****
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:27  *****
3. Mike United Kingdom SYO 12:27  
5. CalleR Finland JRV 12:29  *****
6. pettern Mongolia Konsberg o-lag 12:42  
7. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 12:45  
8. Strand Sweden GMOK 12:46  
8. OJ United Kingdom SYO 12:46  
10. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 12:52  
10. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 12:52  
12. aLARGErhyno Australia 12:54  
13. Raf France vso 12:56  
13. Russ United Kingdom Harlequins 12:56  
15. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 12:57  
16. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:58  
17. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 12:59  *****
18. Eirik Norway NTNUI 13:02  *****
19. mindsweeper Norway CSU 13:03  *****
20. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 13:04  
21. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 13:05  *****
22. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 13:06  
23. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 13:10  *****
24. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 13:11  *****
25. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 13:18  
26. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 13:22  *****
27. Théo France JOG 13:23  
28. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 13:27  
29. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:30  
30. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 13:32  *****
31. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 13:34  *****
32. Bob Borienteer United Kingdom Borienteering OK 13:36  
32. Kripaps Latvia Riga 13:36  *****
34. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 13:38  
35. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 13:39  
36. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 13:41  
37. SchIve Norway Halden SK 13:46  *****
38. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 13:47  *****
39. safety Great Britain ShUOC 14:14  
40. Martin Great Britain SYO 14:16  
41. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:22  
42. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 14:23  
43. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 14:24  
44. Blake United Kingdom SYO 14:27  
45. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 14:32  *****
46. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 14:37  *****
47. Nails United Kingdom SYO 14:38  
48. Champ Scotland Bsk 14:41  
49. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 14:43  
49. perdigao1 Portugal NOC 14:43  
51. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 14:44  *****
52. Jarik Russian Federation Iskatel 14:46  
53. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 14:47  
54. Toni Finland SV 14:48  
54. Sami Norway Freidig 14:48  *****
56. Christopher Norway OK Moss 15:00  
57. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 15:01  
58. Mulac Scotland Maroc 15:02  
59. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 15:05  
60. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 15:07  
61. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 15:08  
62. Dunc Scotland Maroc 15:09  
63. jofje Norway Ås-NLH 15:10  
64. Zombie Vietnam Zombie 15:49  
65. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:01  
66. Mikko Finland 16:02  
67. bshields Canada CSU 16:03  *****
68. The Major United Kingdom BAOC 16:17  
69. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 16:19  
70. Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss 16:23  
71. gorlosky United States NEOC 16:30  
72. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 16:35  
73. youko Finland 16:48  
74. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 17:19  
75. PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC 17:23  *****
76. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 17:29  
77. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 18:25  
78. Heikki Finland SV 18:45  *****
79. O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation 18:46  
80. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:38  *****
81. skimber United Kingdom DVO 21:42  
82. Mat6911 France LRACO 22:13  
83. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 24:17  
84. Cristina United States TSN 24:35  
85. Nuno Portugal CPOC 28:33  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
Pantse Finland YP dnf  
Torjus Norway OK Moss dnf  
lapinou Tibet echo73 dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG dnf  
Andre Ribeirete Portugal CPOC dnf  
Tiago Aires Portugal CPOC dnf