Catching Features

Sprint Cup 2- stage 1

Open:16:00 Apr 03 2005
Close:16:00 Apr 10 2005
Map:/latte/events/latte/day1/Gio-1.course
Created by:Gio
Description:Another sprint cup. this time in a "real " map =)
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

78 official (+40 reruns) hide comments

1. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 18:08  *****
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:29  *****
3. Pantse Finland YP 19:53  
4. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:55  
5. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 20:00  
6. Russ United Kingdom Harlequins 20:11  *****
Beatable
7. frog Grenada run tan plan 20:43  
8. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 21:04  
9. Théo France JOG 21:25  *****
10. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 21:41  *****
11. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 21:52  *****
12. biggins United States CSU 22:07  *****
so many numbers!
13. Mike United Kingdom SYO 22:13  
13. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 22:13  *****
15. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 22:16  
16. CalleR Finland JRV 22:46  
17. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 22:52  
18. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 23:02  
19. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 23:27  *****
Not so good. nice map but I dont l ike the dense vegetation
20. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 23:46  *****
got stuck on 3 and screwed up 4, h it tree on 12, wobbled on 14
21. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 24:10  
22. Toni Finland SV 24:16  *****
Hardto see where to go!
23. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 24:33  *****
Good map, bad run
24. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 26:22  *****
Bad run.
25. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 26:43  
26. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 27:19  
27. mindsweeper Norway CSU 27:26  
Hm... I keep getting stuck on the co ntrol features. Oh, and and messing up too. :)
28. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 27:27  
i did not saw the 21 an ran direct ly to the next contol :s
29. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 27:51  
30. kotlajs Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 27:58  
31. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 28:08  
32. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 29:36  
33. Christopher Norway OK Moss 29:55  
34. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 30:13  
35. nellars Ireland B77 30:56  
36. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 31:27  
37. 100percent Austria OLC Wienerwald 33:25  
38. skimber United Kingdom DVO 35:15  
39. HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg 35:42  
40. Eirik Norway NTNUI 37:42  
41. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 37:48  
42. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 38:03  *****
Fun map but messy to read with so ma ny controls.
43. WimJonk Virgin Islands Team Currywurst 39:40  
44. Olav Norway OK Moss 39:53  
45. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 40:10  
46. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 40:51  *****
Missed the 21st control and stayed at the 23rd control wondering why my character don't punch (:
47. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 47:13  
48. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 51:47  
49. SchIve Norway Halden SK 54:30  *****
Couldn't see the map? Saw the map at stage two though..? Guess soethings wrong with my computer since everyody else saw it? Very good terrain!
50. gorlosky United States NEOC 80:41  *****
51. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 120:41  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot dnf  
Heikki Finland SV dnf  
benito France theteam dnf  
Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö dnf  
Bob Borienteer United Kingdom Borienteering OK dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Erik Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Sverre Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
nioc Antarctica pijo dnf  
nico Germany dnf  
pettern Mongolia Konsberg o-lag dnf  
Entwistle Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Cant see map...
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Falki Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  *****
where's the map?
turbo tobbe Vatican City kamikazekombo dnf  
Killa Chrissa Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss dnf  
Spookster Great Britain SPOOK dnf  
Torjus Norway OK Moss dnf  
Holmsa Norway OK Moss dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf