Catching Features

Slayer sprint

Open:16:00 Feb 20 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 28 2006
Map:/rnd-0ilh0e80e8msjgizdi1enmie02rr007ib48ygd/events/South Greycliff/day1/FUCK!.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Short sprint. Because of the bug in the map-editor I was unable to create a really neat course, because of that I will have a comment competition. The one who can make the most rude, evil and funny comment of how bad this was will win a secret prize at o-
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

105 official (+12 reruns) 14 comments

1. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 10:22  
2. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 10:47  
3. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 10:59  *****
4. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:01  *****
5. SchIve Norway Halden SK 11:03  *****
6. mb Norway FSK 11:15  
7. Théo France JOG 11:22  
8. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:30  
9. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 11:37  
10. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 11:45  
11. ms Norway HMKG 11:52  
12. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:03  
13. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 12:04  
14. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:12  
15. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 12:18  
16. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 12:31  
17. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:32  
18. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 12:38  *****
19. CalleR Finland JRV 12:41  *****
20. julien France coatarmor 29 12:42  
21. mkietis Latvia Ozons 12:50  
22. too fast! France theteam 12:52  
23. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 13:03  
24. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 13:22  
25. Nails United Kingdom SYO 13:23  
26. Mat6911 France LRACO 13:31  
27. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:39  
28. Utt Sweden OK Computer 13:46  
29. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 14:07  *****
30. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 14:12  
31. beeker New Zealand papo 14:43  
32. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 14:51  
33. benito France theteam 15:08  
34. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 15:13  
35. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:17  
36. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 15:25  
37. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 15:41  
38. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 15:45  
39. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 15:46  
40. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 16:02  
41. tatam France TheTeam 16:10  
42. piel France ACA 16:41  
43. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 16:45  
44. jeb France VSO 17:13  
45. nilmag Sweden LOK 17:28  
46. gla Finland OJO 17:32  
47. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 18:57  
48. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 19:07  
49. Kripaps Latvia Riga 19:16  
50. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 20:26  
51. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 20:37  
52. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 20:44  *****
53. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 20:58  
54. offa Sweden Tuna 21:17  
55. truls Norway Bækkelaget 21:39  
55. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 21:39  
57. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 22:59  *****
58. kees Netherlands MINOR 24:06  
59. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 25:51  
60. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 26:19  
61. Mitsku Finland 33:47  *****
62. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 41:42  
63. Q United Kingdom NOC 61:17  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
aLARGErhyno Australia dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Olga Finland OuTa dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Firairs_fr France TAD dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
sim France TAD dnf  
sindre Norway Tynset dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
JamesE Great Britain HH dnf  
Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL dnf  
Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
Tolya Latvia Riga dnf  
Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
Saku Finland Hiisirasti dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
tupu Finland Siilin Rasti dnf  
SC Sweden OLC dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet dnf