Catching Features

sprint tour [24]

Open:16:00 Feb 02 2006
Close:16:45 Feb 20 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20e80e8b41e2sgn0eb4jg1e5k015simpa8i/events/North Suffolkborough Preserve/day1/24.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:ok, that's enough for the comeback...this one is totally open and quite hilly...COMMENTS ALWAYS MAKE MORE FUN FOR ALL!!...so don't hesitate! (sprint tour victory gives mostly more than 100 rankpoints)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

77 official (+6 reruns) 9 comments

1. Théo France JOG 13:27  *****
2. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 13:53  
3. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 14:00  *****
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:02  *****
5. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:07  *****
6. SchIve Norway Halden SK 14:15  *****
7. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 14:16  
8. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:18  
9. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:30  
10. Bard Norway Halden SK 14:35  
11. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 14:37  
12. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 14:42  
13. beeker New Zealand papo 14:50  
14. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:51  
15. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:55  
16. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:10  
17. Eirik Norway NTNUI 15:14  
18. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 15:23  
19. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:27  
20. scary Norway Asker SK 15:29  
21. pk Scotland ESOC 15:30  
22. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 15:32  
23. Krille Bahrain The New Era 15:49  
23. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:49  
25. mkietis Latvia Ozons 15:51  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:54  *****
27. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:57  
28. Nails United Kingdom SYO 16:03  
29. SV Finland VaHa 16:04  
30. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:41  
31. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 16:54  
32. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 16:58  
33. Kripaps Latvia Riga 17:06  
34. benito France theteam 17:19  
35. tatam France TheTeam 17:32  
36. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:33  
37. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:48  *****
38. Zabli Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:53  
39. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:08  
39. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 18:08  *****
39. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:08  
42. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 18:13  
43. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 18:30  
44. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 18:43  
45. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:26  
46. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:27  
47. gab France vhso 19:33  
48. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 19:40  
49. Harri Luchsinger Norway Kongsberg OL 20:04  
50. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 20:07  
51. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:38  
52. hea Sweden VBOL 21:01  
53. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 21:05  
54. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 21:18  *****
55. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 21:23  
56. Tolya Latvia Riga 23:03  
57. Sudden Sweden 24:03  
58. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 24:30  
59. offa Sweden Tuna 24:37  
60. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 25:32  
61. JDP United States QOC 26:25  
62. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 30:27  
63. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 30:52  
64. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 36:23  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
truls Norway Bækkelaget dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
Lukas Schilliger Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
yann locatelli France annecy dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
kees Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf