Catching Features

BEAT THE PRO [middle]

Open:16:00 Jan 17 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 30 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20sg0sg8c5k2sgn0a91ku1e5k015simb401/events/Lower Martinville/day1/beat the pro.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:first of 3 middle races (for tiltnes) with some longer legs! detailed map but also big features! have fun....and beat the pro...tiltnes...;P
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

101 official (+16 reruns) 16 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 30:55  *****
1. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 30:55  *****
3. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 31:15  *****
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 31:19  
5. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 31:29  *****
6. SchIve Norway Halden SK 31:54  
7. mb Norway FSK 32:03  
8. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 32:08  
9. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 32:16  
10. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 32:20  *****
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 32:40  
12. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 32:51  
13. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:30  
14. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 33:31  *****
15. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 33:32  
16. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 33:47  
16. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 33:47  
18. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 33:52  
19. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 34:01  
20. CalleR Finland JRV 34:02  
21. Théo France JOG 34:04  
22. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 34:12  
23. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 34:22  
24. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 34:26  
25. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:46  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 34:58  *****
27. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 35:03  
28. godders Great Britain Interlopers 35:05  
29. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 35:09  
30. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 35:24  *****
31. OJ United Kingdom SYO 35:34  
32. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 35:36  
33. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 35:49  
34. frog Grenada run tan plan 36:00  
35. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 36:25  
36. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 36:34  *****
37. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 36:44  
38. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 37:22  *****
39. beeker New Zealand papo 38:03  
40. FastJam Norway Tyrving 38:08  
41. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 38:13  
42. samivirta Finland MS Parma 38:42  
43. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 38:47  
44. tatam France TheTeam 39:25  
45. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 39:38  
46. hea Sweden VBOL 39:46  
47. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 41:00  
48. Robert Finland TuS 41:36  
49. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 41:45  
50. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 42:58  *****
51. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 43:24  
52. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 44:35  
53. Kripaps Latvia Riga 45:03  
54. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 46:10  
55. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 47:16  
56. Tolya Latvia Riga 47:40  
57. PH Norway Varegg 47:46  
58. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 48:09  
59. Björte Sweden OK Linne 48:37  
60. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 50:50  
61. nilmag Sweden LOK 51:00  
62. jm France Bigorientation 6503 51:18  
63. piel France ACA 54:34  
64. henke b Sweden Kils OK 59:41  
65. Malin Sweden OK Tyr 68:32  
66. TM Switzerland OLV 71:35  
67. Alban Dalberto France VSO 72:25  
68. Tor Ringstad Norway Kongsberg o-lag 74:12  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Martin Great Britain SYO dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Sasse Sweden IKHP dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
Anders Sweden dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
tichym Czech Republic tjh dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf