Catching Features

funmap

Open:16:00 Nov 27 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 04 2005
Map:/rnd-000016o0e801rr0101rrrr010101010z01rrdq/events/Mount Auburn/day1/Compass.course
Created by:Tero Rist
Description:you need the compass....this map is only for fun..so shut up about the race-quality (i mean you candide:-P)
Avg Rating:1.9 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

88 official (+34 reruns) 10 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 2:58  
1. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 2:58  *****
3. TIK Cuba OOO 2:59  
3. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 2:59  
3. Théo France JOG 2:59  
3. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 2:59  
3. liegeois denis France LRACO 2:59  
3. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 2:59  
3. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 2:59  
10. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 3:00  
11. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 3:01  *****
11. Too slow France NOSE 3:01  
13. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 3:02  
14. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 3:03  
14. nighto France COTS 3:03  
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 3:03  *****
14. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 3:03  
18. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 3:04  
19. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 3:06  
19. Bard Norway Halden SK 3:06  
21. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 3:07  
22. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 3:08  
22. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 3:08  
24. lucasbasset France JOG 3:10  
24. MapRunner Great Britain HH 3:10  
26. olav ers Norway Fana IL 3:18  
27. Ours du 69 France JOG 3:21  
28. Nails United Kingdom SYO 3:23  *****
29. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 3:35  
30. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 3:38  
30. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 3:38  
32. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 3:57  
33. Boats United Kingdom ELO 4:07  
34. Agnieszka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 4:12  
35. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 4:20  
36. jover Belgium OMEGA 4:24  
37. Champ Scotland Bsk 4:27  
38. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 4:31  
39. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 4:32  
40. Ida Norway OK Moss 4:33  
41. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 4:36  
42. kola Russian Federation iskatel 4:43  
43. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 4:51  
44. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 5:10  
45. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 5:13  
46. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 5:50  
47. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 6:42  
48. jeb France VSO 6:47  
49. SchIve Norway Halden SK 7:02  *****
50. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 7:14  
51. piel France ACA 7:25  
52. Ulf Norway Frol IL 7:55  
53. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:09  
54. Pantse Finland YP 9:10  
55. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 9:34  
56. bbbb Antarctica 11:40  
57. sim France TAD 14:28  
58. JDP United States QOC 19:31  
biggins United States CSU dnf  
Mat Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
nioc Antarctica pijo dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
Gottfridsson Norway Nittedal IL dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
Olga Finland OuTa dnf  *****
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  *****
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Beata Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
Shustrik Russian Federation Moskow dnf