Catching Features

Rand: Walkerburg

Open:07:00 Apr 04 2013
Close:07:00 Apr 18 2013
Map:/rnd-00xl0e80e8q81gr1begv110j7o9613i1ddeg6pq0cp/events/Walkerburg/day1/Course05.course
Created by:EJT
Description:Open, Fast. Mixture of long and short legs, planning ahead is difficult and try to avoid the lakes. Winning time around 13 mins. Enjoy
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

107 official (+39 reruns) 11 comments

1. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:19  
2. Gustav Johnsson (7) Sweden IFK Mora 14:20  *****
3. Zaxar (5) Belarus Azimyt 14:21  
4. jean France VSO 14:24  
5. bruce u Uganda :) 14:25  
5. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:25  
5. Gustav Johnsson (5) Sweden IFK Mora 14:25  
8. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 14:26  
8. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 14:26  
8. Gustav Johnsson (6) Sweden IFK Mora 14:26  
11. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 14:28  
11. Zaxar (4) Belarus Azimyt 14:28  
11. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:28  
14. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:29  
15. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:30  
16. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 14:31  
17. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 14:36  
18. sas Norway n/a 14:38  *****
19. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 14:39  
19. OBT France KLS 14:39  *****
19. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:39  
22. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:41  
22. Roman France VSO 14:41  *****
24. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:42  
25. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:43  
25. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:43  
27. SG Sweden IF Rigor 14:44  
28. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 14:45  
29. Sergei Prokopenko (8) Belarus Torpedo 14:46  
29. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 14:46  *****
31. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 14:48  
32. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:49  
32. tio Pepe (2) Sweden Kalmar 14:49  
34. Mellan Sweden SIK 14:50  
34. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 14:50  
36. Sergei Prokopenko (9) Belarus Torpedo 14:51  
37. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:52  
37. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 14:52  
39. Sergei Prokopenko (6) Belarus Torpedo 14:54  
39. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 14:54  
41. Rozhok (3) Belarus O'Belarus 14:55  
41. OL-HenrikH (2) Sweden västerås sok 14:55  
43. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:56  *****
44. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 14:57  
45. Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok 14:58  
46. R.S Italy 14:59  
47. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:01  
47. mattg New Zealand CMOC 15:01  
47. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 15:01  
50. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 15:02  
50. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 15:02  
52. Sergei Prokopenko (5) Belarus Torpedo 15:03  
53. Gustav Johnsson (3) Sweden IFK Mora 15:05  
54. Sergei Prokopenko (7) Belarus Torpedo 15:09  
55. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:11  
55. gvtoukc France TSN 15:11  
57. Zaxar (3) Belarus Azimyt 15:16  
57. Gustav Johnsson (2) Sweden IFK Mora 15:16  
59. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 15:19  *****
59. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 15:19  
61. jeb France VSO 15:20  
62. georgG Austria OLC Graz 15:21  
62. Rozhok (2) Belarus O'Belarus 15:21  
62. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 15:21  *****
65. AlistairR New Zealand PAPO 15:22  
66. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 15:24  
66. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 15:24  
66. Trying Sweden 15:24  
69. perwhite France KLS 15:25  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:25  
71. Doyle Australia CHOC 15:30  
71. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 15:30  
71. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 15:30  
74. Théo France JOG 15:34  
74. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 15:34  *****
76. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:39  
77. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 15:41  
78. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 15:42  
79. Runner99 Canada 15:53  *****
80. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 15:57  
81. OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok 16:13  
81. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 16:13  *****
83. OliB Switzerland SKOG 16:17  
84. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:20  
85. Spejaren94 Sweden OK Renen 16:33  *****
86. kike-o Spain cov 16:36  
87. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 16:37  
88. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 16:40  
89. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:42  *****
90. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 16:47  
91. Klfr Sweden 17:04  
92. Jadir Brazil COC 17:15  
93. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 17:21  
94. EJT (2) United Kingdom LEI 17:37  *****
95. Akva Ukraine Odessa 17:39  *****
95. Antonio Mariani (2) Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 17:39  
97. Sergei Prokopenko Belarus Torpedo 17:40  
98. Zaxar Belarus Azimyt 17:47  
99. MikkelBuchgreitz Denmark Søllerød 17:51  
100. Huge Eug New Zealand PAPO 17:52  
101. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:20  
102. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 18:26  
103. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 18:31  
104. nemytov_dmytriy (2) Russian Federation start ok 18:34  
105. muni Switzerland SKOG 18:40  
106. Meghan Canada GVOC 18:42  
107. Masah Japan 18:48  *****
108. Tel_Shadud Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 19:08  *****
109. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 19:44  
110. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 20:01  
111. Joacil Brazil CORELE 20:04  
112. SINED France OPA Montigny 20:05  *****
113. Linus Sweden 20:11  *****
114. Alexander Haring (2) Austria WAT 20:17  *****
115. BJP United Kingdom QO 20:20  *****
116. Fgarcan (2) Spain Colmenar 20:31  
117. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 21:12  
118. Malin Nyman (2) Sweden OK Tyr 21:14  
119. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 21:19  
120. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 24:26  
121. Greg NaMeh Slovenia MOK 27:48  *****
122. Charles (2) Sweden Ärla IF 28:09  
123. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 29:26  
124. Martin Gregor Czech Republic SK Chotebor 29:44  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
aggge Sweden x-cross OL dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
vasily Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Sergei Prokopenko (2) Belarus Torpedo dnf  
Zaxar (2) Belarus Azimyt dnf  
NSmith (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Danskeman (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
muni (2) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Dalis99 (2) Sweden ok roxen dnf  
artemisia_genipi (2) Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Oleg Kazanin (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" dnf  *****
Sergei Prokopenko (3) Belarus Torpedo dnf  
Sergei Prokopenko (4) Belarus Torpedo dnf  
Gustav Johnsson (4) Sweden IFK Mora dnf