Catching Features

Blumau, Short 3

Open:07:00 Mar 31 2013
Close:07:00 Apr 15 2013
Map:/CF 2 Blumau - Kopie/events/2 Blumau - Kopie/day1/Short 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:One more short distance on this second part of the map, WT: ~15, @jonnyq: its first of all my kind of stuff which maps i convert and how they look like, i am trying hard to create some good comps, if you dont like this convertion you dont have to run it..
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

184 official (+36 reruns) 16 comments

1. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 15:17  
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:19  
3. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:20  
4. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:22  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:25  *****
6. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 15:29  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:30  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:34  
9. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:44  
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 15:47  
11. OBT France KLS 15:53  *****
12. bruce u Uganda :) 16:04  *****
13. smed (2) Kenya . 16:14  
14. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:16  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:19  
16. smed Kenya . 16:20  
17. IvK (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:24  
17. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 16:24  
19. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 16:26  
20. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 16:31  
21. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 16:35  *****
21. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 16:35  
21. Charles (2) Sweden Ärla IF 16:35  
24. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 16:36  *****
25. Oleg Kazanin (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 16:38  *****
26. Théo France JOG 16:41  
27. georgG Austria OLC Graz 16:43  
28. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:45  *****
29. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:50  
29. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 16:50  
31. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 16:56  
32. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 17:01  
32. Roman France VSO 17:01  
34. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 17:06  
34. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:06  
36. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:14  
37. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 17:16  
38. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 17:18  
39. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:23  
40. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 17:25  
41. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 17:27  
42. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 17:28  
43. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:29  
44. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 17:30  
45. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 17:32  
45. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 17:32  
47. BradLund (2) South Africa Tuks-O 17:33  
48. Benjamin Hofmans (2) Belgium ASUB 17:48  *****
49. Ben Sand France viking 17:50  
50. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:52  
51. jean France VSO 18:01  
52. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:03  
53. sas Norway n/a 18:05  *****
53. Kalered (2) Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 18:05  
55. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:19  
55. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 18:19  
57. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 18:23  
58. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:25  
59. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 18:26  
60. mattg New Zealand CMOC 18:29  
61. Moa Sweden SNO 18:33  
61. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:33  
63. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 18:36  
64. gvtoukc France TSN 18:39  
64. Brzi Slovenia OKB 18:39  
66. Mellan Sweden SIK 18:40  
67. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:42  
68. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 18:45  
69. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 18:47  *****
70. Doyle Australia CHOC 18:55  
71. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 18:58  *****
72. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 19:00  
73. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:04  
74. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:19  
75. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:31  
75. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 19:31  
77. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:33  
78. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:36  
79. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 19:38  
79. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 19:38  
81. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 19:41  
81. Renato (4) Brazil COSC 19:41  *****
83. SG Sweden IF Rigor 19:50  
83. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 19:50  
85. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 19:58  
85. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 19:58  
87. Jocke78 Sweden 20:07  
87. Blackburn Finland TP 20:07  
89. SERG Russian Federation 20:08  
89. David G Sweden IKHP 20:08  
91. AlistairR (4) New Zealand PAPO 20:14  
91. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 20:14  
93. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 20:19  
94. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:22  
94. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 20:22  
96. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:29  
97. GedasM Lithuania 20:30  
98. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 20:31  
99. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 20:40  
100. Trying Sweden 20:57  
101. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 21:04  *****
102. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 21:20  
103. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 21:23  
104. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:27  
105. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 21:28  *****
106. Renato (2) Brazil COSC 21:29  *****
107. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 21:34  *****
108. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 21:36  *****
109. Meghan Canada GVOC 21:39  
110. Tovisen (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:40  
111. AlistairR New Zealand PAPO 21:51  
112. Fgarcan (2) Spain Colmenar 22:03  
113. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 22:21  
114. Ñåðãåé (2) Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 22:30  
115. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:35  
116. nafets (2) Vatican City stupid ok 22:51  
117. runit Canada GHO 23:01  
118. jeb France VSO 23:11  *****
119. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 23:12  
120. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:15  
121. Akva Ukraine Odessa 23:19  *****
122. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:20  
123. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 23:48  
124. bjöppa Denmark West Ham United 23:49  
125. perwhite France KLS 23:54  
126. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 23:59  
127. Klfr Sweden 24:04  
128. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:07  
129. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 24:11  
130. Huge Eug New Zealand PAPO 24:15  *****
131. Lázar-o (2) Spain OK Rabonen 24:21  
132. OliB Switzerland SKOG 24:29  
133. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 24:37  
134. Linus Sweden 24:41  *****
135. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 25:29  
136. emil2402 Norway Fossum IF 25:30  *****
137. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 25:59  
138. Runner99 Canada 26:07  *****
139. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 26:25  
140. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 26:36  
141. Masah Japan 26:37  *****
142. Xem Belarus BSU OK 26:49  
143. Tel_Shadud Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 26:54  *****
144. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 27:09  
145. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 27:25  
146. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:28  
147. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 27:30  *****
148. Pereira Brazil COSAM 27:34  
149. nemytov_dmytriy (2) Russian Federation start ok 27:43  
150. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 28:01  
151. kike-o Spain cov 28:20  
152. midnightoil Australia 28:22  *****
153. GudonuS Russian Federation 28:24  
154. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 28:32  
154. Adair MS Brazil CODD 28:32  
156. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:06  
157. whubsch United States LAOC 29:48  
158. MikkelBuchgreitz Denmark Søllerød 29:53  
158. Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok 29:53  
160. SINED France OPA Montigny 30:17  *****
161. Àëåêñàíäð Àëèìáåêîâ Russian Federation Spartak 31:10  
162. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 31:40  *****
163. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 32:11  
164. O-Outan France Thai'O 32:17  *****
165. Joacil Brazil CORELE 32:33  
166. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 32:53  
167. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:08  
168. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 34:04  
169. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 34:31  *****
170. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 34:40  
171. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 35:30  
172. Turbo New Zealand DOC 35:49  
173. Halogen Turkey IOK 36:01  
174. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 36:14  
175. Jadir Brazil COC 36:53  
176. JOK77D Finland OK77 37:15  
177. EJT United Kingdom LEI 38:30  *****
178. Ura Russian Federation 39:14  
179. rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo 40:35  
180. AlistairR (2) New Zealand PAPO 40:39  
181. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 40:45  
182. manu wolf (3) France raidlink's07 41:37  
183. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 42:06  
184. muni Switzerland SKOG 42:47  
185. manu wolf (2) France raidlink's07 47:08  
186. rico76 France COBS 48:08  
187. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 48:56  
188. Greg NaMeh Slovenia MOK 49:11  *****
189. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 50:53  
190. Grog Canada EOOC 60:15  
191. ellie New Zealand Wellington 65:54  
Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
manu wolf France raidlink's07 dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
htrofast Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Zaxar Belarus Azimyt dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
gardomg Norway Oppsal Orientering dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Orientaman Spain ALCON dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
htrofast (2) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir (2) Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
MikkelBuchgreitz (2) Denmark Søllerød dnf  
Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
matzeg (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
gardomg (2) Norway Oppsal Orientering dnf  
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
bminot (2) France alco dnf  
Kovtaenkow Alexsej (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê dnf  
JohnR (2) Canada GVOC dnf  
AlistairR (3) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
matzeg (3) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Renato (3) Brazil COSC dnf  *****