Catching Features

Dallapet Short Middle

Open:08:00 Mar 24 2013
Close:09:00 Apr 08 2013
Map:/Dallapet/events/Dallapet Revisited/day2/Course0.course
Created by:ais
Description:Same map, but made my first attempt at shrinking this time (150%). Any feedback welcome. Highlight next 3, some longer legs into some control picking. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

135 official (+33 reruns) 12 comments

1. the confused (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:16  
2. OBT France KLS 16:21  *****
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:39  
4. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:55  
5. jean France VSO 17:00  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:35  
7. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:40  *****
8. Théo France JOG 17:51  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:00  
10. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:01  
11. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 18:03  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:05  *****
13. lill-erik (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:08  
14. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:14  
15. bruce u Uganda :) 18:38  
15. RaideN (2) Lithuania Telsiai OK 18:38  *****
17. color Switzerland converter 19:05  
18. smed (2) Kenya . 19:22  
19. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:26  *****
19. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 19:26  
21. Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion 19:35  
22. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 19:37  
23. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:41  *****
24. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:46  
25. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:47  
26. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:56  
27. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:07  
27. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 20:07  
29. ais (2) United Kingdom syo 20:16  
30. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 20:23  
31. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 20:28  
32. Roman France VSO 20:30  
33. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:40  
34. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:47  
35. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 20:48  
36. Moa Sweden SNO 21:00  
37. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:14  
38. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 21:24  
39. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:34  
40. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 21:35  
41. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 21:42  *****
42. Jocke78 Sweden 21:52  
43. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 22:12  
44. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 22:13  
45. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 22:32  
46. SG Sweden IF Rigor 22:35  
47. mattg New Zealand CMOC 22:36  
48. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:43  
49. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:45  
50. georgG Austria OLC Graz 22:54  
51. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:03  *****
52. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 23:06  *****
53. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 23:34  
54. gvtoukc France TSN 23:35  
55. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 23:55  
56. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:01  *****
57. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 24:08  
58. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:22  *****
59. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:23  
60. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 24:57  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:58  
62. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 25:13  
63. GedasM Lithuania 25:14  
64. georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz 25:19  
65. Doyle Australia CHOC 25:20  
66. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 25:33  
67. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 25:41  
68. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 25:45  *****
69. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 26:54  *****
70. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:04  *****
71. Tovisen (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:07  
72. Trying Sweden 27:27  
73. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 27:35  
74. ale France france 27:43  
75. wil09 France garde rép 27:53  
76. perwhite France KLS 28:35  
77. daglof Norway Hamar OK 28:46  *****
78. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 28:48  
79. Jadir Brazil COC 28:52  
80. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 28:53  *****
81. Fgarcan (2) Spain Colmenar 29:21  
82. Akva Ukraine Odessa 29:48  *****
83. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:26  *****
84. kike-o Spain cov 30:54  
85. AlistairR (2) New Zealand PAPO 31:17  
86. LOLLY (2) Zambia SuperHeros 31:44  
87. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 31:53  
88. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 31:59  
89. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:14  
90. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 32:37  
91. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:11  
92. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:41  *****
93. nemytov_dmytriy (2) Russian Federation start ok 36:11  
94. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 36:13  
95. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 36:22  
96. Jopo (2) Finland ASKÖ HD 36:28  
97. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 36:32  
98. AlistairR New Zealand PAPO 36:46  
99. Linus Sweden 36:58  *****
100. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 37:07  
101. Joacil Brazil CORELE 37:10  
102. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 37:30  
103. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 39:06  
104. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 40:04  
105. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 40:06  
106. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 41:08  
107. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 42:18  
108. H. Ewen (2) New Zealand North West 44:32  
109. Meghan Canada GVOC 44:52  
110. EJT United Kingdom LEI 45:36  *****
111. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 47:07  
112. Oleg Linkevich Russian Federation Krasnoyarsk 48:22  
113. daglof (2) Norway Hamar OK 52:13  *****
114. GudonuS Russian Federation 54:23  
115. Klfr Sweden 55:05  
116. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 56:00  *****
117. Carin Emlen (2) Sweden Vittjärvs IK 56:35  
118. daglof (3) Norway Hamar OK 58:22  *****
119. lionel.melinard (2) Tibet ASOPE 60:09  *****
120. Joao Roberto (2) Brazil CoCMBH 63:02  
121. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 80:52  
122. SINED France OPA Montigny 96:07  *****
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Nazar Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Sergei Prokopenko Belarus Torpedo dnf  
H. Ewen New Zealand North West dnf  
Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS dnf  
Zaxar Belarus Azimyt dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Siikis Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
rico76 France COBS dnf  
LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Forzman Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Mellan Sweden SIK dnf  
Bushman New Zealand DOC dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Àëåêñàíäð Àëèìáåêîâ Russian Federation Spartak dnf  
Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
aggge Sweden x-cross OL dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Model Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
Senya (2) Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
OL-HenrikH (2) Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Gustav Johnsson (2) Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Kovtaenkow Alexsej (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê dnf  
JonasG (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
LOLLY (3) Zambia SuperHeros dnf