Catching Features

[OCAD]BAli

Open:08:00 Mar 23 2013
Close:08:00 Mar 30 2013
Map:/BAli /events/BAli Test/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Ali
Description:Fantasy-map with finish style. It is only a test, so if you'll like it, I'll do it bigger. Also tell me if a can improve something and if I should use more details, for example more stones and cliffs. No northlines at this but I'll ad that if I do the map
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

120 official (+31 reruns) 9 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:59  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 7:05  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 7:09  *****
4. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 7:14  *****
5. OBT France KLS 7:19  *****
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:33  *****
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:34  
8. cherries New Zealand HBOC 7:37  
9. jean France VSO 7:38  
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 7:41  
11. Théo France JOG 7:42  
12. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 7:44  
12. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 7:44  
14. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 7:45  
15. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 7:46  
16. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 7:48  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:49  
18. R.S Italy 7:50  
19. bruce u Uganda :) 7:52  
19. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 7:52  
21. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 7:53  
22. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:56  *****
22. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 7:56  
24. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 7:57  
25. mattg New Zealand CMOC 8:00  
26. Ben Sand France viking 8:01  
27. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 8:02  
28. color Switzerland converter 8:07  
29. go straight Austria OCFF 8:08  *****
30. ais United Kingdom syo 8:16  *****
31. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 8:19  *****
32. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 8:21  
33. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 8:22  
34. Doyle Australia CHOC 8:24  *****
34. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 8:24  
36. Mellan Sweden SIK 8:29  
37. SG Sweden IF Rigor 8:32  
37. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 8:32  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 8:35  
40. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 8:36  
41. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 8:40  *****
42. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 8:43  
43. perwhite France KLS 8:44  
44. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 8:45  *****
45. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 8:48  
46. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 8:58  
47. Jompe Sweden HBMB 8:59  
48. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 9:00  
49. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:06  
50. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 9:08  
51. jeb France VSO 9:10  *****
52. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 9:16  
53. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 9:19  
53. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 9:19  
55. gvtoukc France TSN 9:21  
55. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 9:21  
57. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 9:29  
58. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 9:33  *****
59. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 9:34  
60. daglof Norway Hamar OK 9:43  *****
61. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 9:45  
62. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 9:49  
63. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 9:57  *****
64. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 10:00  
65. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 10:03  
65. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 10:03  *****
67. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 10:09  
67. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 10:09  
69. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 10:12  
69. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 10:12  
71. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 10:13  
71. Akva Ukraine Odessa 10:13  
73. Jadir Brazil COC 10:14  
74. B2OBK France KLS 10:16  
75. O-Outan France Thai'O 10:22  *****
76. Roman France VSO 10:24  
77. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:28  
78. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:29  
79. EVERTON Brazil COSM 10:40  
80. georgG Austria OLC Graz 10:48  
81. Zaxar Belarus Azimyt 10:59  
82. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:01  
83. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 11:08  
84. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 11:09  
85. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:14  
85. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 11:14  
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 11:20  
88. OliB Switzerland SKOG 11:29  
89. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 11:38  
90. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 11:47  
91. wejo Sweden Småland 11:51  *****
92. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 11:57  
93. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 12:02  
94. SINED France OPA Montigny 12:11  *****
95. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 12:13  
96. Linus Sweden 12:33  *****
97. Runner99 Canada 12:38  *****
98. Masah Japan 13:21  *****
99. ON FIAV VSO 14:03  
100. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 14:23  
101. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 16:42  
102. Nazar Ukraine Taliban 16:43  *****
103. Tel_Shadud Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 16:53  *****
104. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 16:55  
105. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 17:24  
106. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 17:52  
107. rico76 France COBS 18:38  
108. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 19:45  
109. muni Switzerland SKOG 20:53  
110. Joacil Brazil CORELE 24:24  
Trying Sweden dnf  
whubsch United States LAOC dnf  *****
ale France france dnf  
Gavin United States BAOC dnf  
STEFFLER Brazil COSAM dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
edge Sweden trollhättans sok dnf  
H. Ewen New Zealand North West dnf