Catching Features

short

Open:16:00 Nov 18 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 21 2005
Map:/rnd-0kas0e80e80dctaxqo46nmrr0000p0aep0p0dq/events/Lower Shermanboro/day1/Course05.course
Created by:do maps
Description:easy but long legs.winning time 8:10
Avg Rating:3.2 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

78 official (+9 reruns) 7 comments

1. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 7:12  
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 7:20  
3. Tomasz Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 7:21  
4. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 7:22  
5. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 7:27  *****
6. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 7:31  
7. Jones Italy TST 7:34  
7. Olga Finland OuTa 7:34  
9. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 7:35  
9. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 7:35  *****
11. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 7:36  
11. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 7:36  
13. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 7:40  
14. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 7:42  
15. Nails United Kingdom SYO 7:44  
16. Mat6911 France LRACO 7:45  
17. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 7:47  
17. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 7:47  
19. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 7:48  
20. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 7:51  
21. Tom Italy NTNUI 7:52  
22. Théo France JOG 7:55  
23. Martin Great Britain SYO 7:57  
23. Beata Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 7:57  
25. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 7:59  
26. Penalty Bahrain OK Bahrain 8:01  
27. Bard Norway Halden SK 8:02  
28. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 8:03  
29. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 8:05  *****
30. Aleksandra Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 8:08  
31. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 8:09  
32. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 8:11  
33. lucasbasset France JOG 8:13  
34. Blackburn Finland TP 8:18  
35. Pantse Finland YP 8:24  
36. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 8:25  
37. Ulf Norway Frol IL 8:26  
38. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 8:28  
39. Mike United Kingdom SYO 8:31  
40. kola Russian Federation iskatel 8:32  
40. too fast! France theteam 8:32  
42. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 8:38  
42. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 8:38  
44. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:39  
45. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 8:40  
45. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 8:40  
47. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 8:44  *****
48. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:45  
49. piel France ACA 8:48  
50. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 8:53  *****
51. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 8:54  
51. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 8:54  
53. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 9:17  
54. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 9:21  
55. BLegg United States ORCA 9:22  
56. Agnieszka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 9:29  
57. jeb France VSO 9:34  
58. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 9:38  
59. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 10:07  
60. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:13  
61. sim France TAD 10:37  
62. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:43  
63. TIK Cuba OOO 11:01  
64. bbbb Antarctica 11:15  
65. peatereater United States LAOC 12:12  
66. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 12:42  
67. Jo Norway Frol IL 12:54  
68. JDP United States QOC 13:38  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
sindre Norway Tynset dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf