Catching Features

I2 Garnisonen Karlstad

Open:16:00 Nov 18 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 25 2005
Map:/I2liten/events/I2liten/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Tobbelobbe
Description:My first map! Some defect height-curves that even not excist. Detailed map from Karlstad, Sweden. Winnertime - around 13 min GL HF boys and girls
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

154 official (+24 reruns) 25 comments

1. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 12:55  *****
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:09  *****
3. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 13:33  *****
4. Eirik Norway NTNUI 13:47  
5. SchIve Norway Halden SK 13:52  
6. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 13:55  
7. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 14:06  *****
8. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 14:08  
9. Jones Italy TST 14:12  *****
10. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:14  
11. Ben France TAD 14:15  
12. Kizilov Yaroslav Russian Federation Iskatel 14:17  
13. Mike United Kingdom SYO 14:28  
14. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:29  *****
15. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:40  
16. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:41  
17. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 14:42  *****
18. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 14:43  
19. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 14:47  
20. Théo France JOG 14:50  *****
21. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:51  
22. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 14:54  *****
22. jover Belgium OMEGA 14:54  
22. godders Great Britain Interlopers 14:54  
25. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:55  
26. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 14:56  
27. aLARGErhyno Australia 14:59  
28. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 15:04  
29. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:07  
30. lucasbasset France JOG 15:13  
31. Ours du 69 France JOG 15:16  
31. Tom Italy NTNUI 15:16  *****
33. Bard Norway Halden SK 15:19  
34. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:20  
35. mb Norway FSK 15:24  
36. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 15:25  
37. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 15:31  
38. Martin Great Britain SYO 15:34  *****
39. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 15:37  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:42  *****
40. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 15:42  
42. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 15:46  
42. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:46  
44. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 15:52  
45. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 15:56  
46. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 15:57  
47. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 15:59  
48. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 16:00  
49. OJ United Kingdom SYO 16:02  
49. Mat6911 France LRACO 16:02  *****
51. Sami Norway Freidig 16:06  
51. Maxx France TAD 16:06  
53. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:08  
54. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 16:12  
55. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 16:16  *****
56. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:19  
57. olav ers Norway Fana IL 16:20  
58. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 16:22  
59. Jo Norway Frol IL 16:23  
60. Nails United Kingdom SYO 16:25  
60. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 16:25  
62. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 16:29  
63. Blackburn Finland TP 16:38  
64. Too slow France NOSE 16:39  
65. MapRunner Great Britain HH 16:41  *****
66. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 16:42  
67. too fast! France theteam 16:52  
68. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 16:58  *****
69. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:59  
70. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 17:00  
71. julien France coatarmor 29 17:03  
72. kola Russian Federation iskatel 17:18  
73. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:20  
74. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:21  
75. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 17:31  *****
76. Robert Finland TuS 17:36  
77. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 17:37  
78. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 17:38  *****
78. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 17:38  
80. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 17:46  
81. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:47  
82. Mikko Finland 17:48  
83. Brules Rowles United States freeskiingcrew 17:50  
84. CalleR Finland JRV 17:54  *****
84. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 17:54  
86. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:57  
87. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 17:58  
88. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 18:04  
89. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:06  
90. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 18:10  *****
91. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:17  
91. benito France theteam 18:17  
93. Olga Finland OuTa 18:22  *****
94. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:28  
95. chepls United Kingdom EUOC 18:31  
96. Vincent Coupat France OZone 18:38  
97. piel France ACA 18:41  
98. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 18:48  
98. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 18:48  
100. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 18:58  
100. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 18:58  
102. sim France TAD 19:05  
103. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:09  
104. Pantse Finland YP 19:12  
105. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 19:17  
106. liegeois denis France LRACO 19:33  
107. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 19:37  
108. Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL 20:02  
109. Ajacied Finland 20:13  
110. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 20:19  
111. renni Switzerland bussola ok 21:13  
112. Anna Martner Sweden FK Herkules 21:16  
113. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:44  
114. jeb France VSO 22:30  
115. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:34  
116. Pires Portugal CP Telecom 23:02  
117. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:31  
118. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 23:40  
119. chissick Israel Galilee 23:42  
120. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 23:56  
121. Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 24:01  
122. hea Sweden VBOL 24:06  
123. helenh United Kingdom SARUM 24:57  
124. gab France vhso 24:59  
125. Firairs_fr France TAD 25:34  
126. Ulf Norway Frol IL 25:48  
127. BLegg United States ORCA 25:56  
128. remox Italy rem maps 27:30  
129. bbbb Antarctica 27:32  
130. JDP United States QOC 30:03  
131. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 30:11  
132. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 30:12  *****
133. Smic France TAD 35:24  
134. Vegard Lindtner Norway Haugesund O-Lag 76:06  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Sverre Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
peder osmoen Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
TIK Cuba OOO dnf  
JamesE Great Britain HH dnf  
olav ersland Norway Fana IL dnf  
Deathman Uzbekistan dnf