Catching Features

[OCAD] Kauhee, Day 2

Open:07:00 Mar 18 2013
Close:07:45 Apr 04 2013
Map:/Kauhee_part2/events/Kauhee_part2/day1/middle1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Middle Distance. New part of the map. Enjoy
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

164 official (+52 reruns) hide comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 25:26  *****
awesome!
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 26:40  *****
some mistakes maybe 1 min. Nice!
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 26:41  
4. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 27:01  
najs.
5. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 27:07  *****
nice, missed some ctrl descriptions
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:08  *****
I was not able to see grey on the map. Maybe my display is too bright...
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:11  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 27:18  *****
Missing controldescription aswell. Lost 30s because of that :(
9. R.S Italy 27:21  
10. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:46  
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:55  
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:15  *****
13. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:22  *****
the terrain is far too overcrowded
14. jean France VSO 28:53  *****
very nice comp, very bad race! Just think at the control descriptions please
15. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 29:14  
16. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 29:19  *****
Very nice comp!
17. Théo France JOG 29:28  
18. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:31  
19. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:40  
20. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 29:44  
21. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:51  
22. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 29:54  *****
totally lost my shit on 11
23. mattg New Zealand CMOC 30:14  
24. go straight Austria OCFF 30:27  
25. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 30:28  
26. color Switzerland converter 30:32  *****
27. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:37  
28. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 30:48  
29. bruce u Uganda :) 30:49  *****
made two bigger mistakes
30. smed Kenya . 30:58  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:59  
Big mistake on last =<
32. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 31:15  
33. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 31:45  
34. J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä 31:52  
35. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 31:53  *****
5* Two humongous mistakes.
36. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 32:01  
37. Jocke78 Sweden 32:12  
38. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 32:37  
39. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 32:44  
40. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 32:50  
41. Doyle Australia CHOC 32:52  
42. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 32:58  
43. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 33:30  
44. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 33:34  
44. Vad Norway Halden SK 33:34  *****
46. Hedis Sweden GMOK 33:52  
47. Ben Sand France viking 33:54  
48. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:12  
49. cherries New Zealand HBOC 34:19  
50. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:23  *****
51. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 34:28  *****
52. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 34:29  
53. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 34:31  
53. perwhite France KLS 34:31  
55. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:49  
56. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 34:51  
57. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 34:55  
58. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 35:00  
59. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 35:10  
60. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 35:29  
61. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 35:30  *****
62. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 36:23  *****
bad race but I really love this so much! keep going!
63. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 36:43  *****
64. jeb France VSO 36:47  *****
65. sas Norway n/a 37:00  *****
2 gigantic misses -.- 8 min on them
66. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:03  
67. Roman France VSO 37:27  
I wase bad
68. gvtoukc France TSN 37:39  
69. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 37:42  
70. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 37:46  
71. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 37:52  *****
72. GedasM Lithuania 38:01  
73. SG Sweden IF Rigor 38:26  
74. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:29  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:52  
76. Trying Sweden 38:58  
77. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 39:01  
bahhäää'äddd
78. georgG Austria OLC Graz 39:26  
79. Luchs Norway NTNUI 39:36  
79. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 39:36  *****
81. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 40:57  *****
82. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 41:10  
83. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 41:19  
84. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:34  
85. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 41:42  
86. OliB Switzerland SKOG 41:43  
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:49  *****
88. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 41:54  
89. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 42:00  
90. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 42:23  *****
91. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:43  
92. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 44:45  
93. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 44:58  
94. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 45:01  
95. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 45:38  
96. samus Croatia hoka hei 46:04  *****
very nice comp but no ctrl. descriptions:(
97. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 46:34  
98. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 46:37  
99. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 46:49  
100. kike-o Spain cov 47:17  
101. daglof Norway Hamar OK 47:22  *****
102. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 47:40  
103. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:07  
104. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 50:05  
105. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 50:29  
106. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 51:06  
107. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 51:17  *****
108. Akva Ukraine Odessa 51:30  *****
109. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 51:56  
110. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 52:23  
111. Shipxc United States DVOA 53:01  
112. Xem Belarus BSU OK 53:13  
113. Storesandgubben Norway Express 53:36  *****
114. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 54:44  
115. SERG Russian Federation 55:07  
116. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 56:47  
117. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 57:34  
118. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 58:57  
119. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 61:12  *****
120. Jaivan Spain COBI 61:42  
121. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 63:13  
122. Jadir Brazil COC 67:48  
123. Joacil Brazil CORELE 68:37  
124. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 69:15  
125. Linus Sweden 69:52  *****
126. Pereira Brazil COSAM 71:38  
good
127. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 72:00  
128. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 75:09  
129. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 85:57  *****
130. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 86:15  
131. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 86:16  
132. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 96:59  
133. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 97:03  *****
134. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 97:40  
135. SINED France OPA Montigny 103:36  *****
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
L ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf  
Marina Ukraine dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Klfr Sweden dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
vasily Ukraine Kiev dnf  
ems Switzerland dnf  
Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  *****
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Gavin United States BAOC dnf  
nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Delyth United Kingdom ITC dnf  *****
rico76 France COBS dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
stuckt between a cliff and a tree *_*
Fgarcan Spain Colmenar dnf  
GudonuS Russian Federation dnf  
Àëåêñàíäð Àëèìáåêîâ Russian Federation Spartak dnf  
Mellan Sweden SIK dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
JohnR Canada GVOC dnf