Catching Features

Short Sprint

Open:16:00 Nov 16 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 21 2005
Map:/rnd-0f1h0e80e8inna5g820d0b9vkujg00rirrrrei/events/Northern Fell/day1/course06.course
Created by:jover
Description:Random map --> with 3DS objects Control Discriptions Fast Terrain - Small Map Fight for seconds
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

121 official (+29 reruns) hide comments

1. jover Belgium OMEGA 7:06  
2. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 7:07  
2. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 7:07  
4. lucasbasset France JOG 7:08  
5. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 7:10  
5. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 7:10  
7. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 7:11  
8. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 7:12  
8. kola Russian Federation iskatel 7:12  
10. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 7:13  
11. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:15  
11. Théo France JOG 7:15  
13. Tomasz Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 7:16  
14. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 7:17  
14. Eirik Norway NTNUI 7:17  
14. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 7:17  
14. Bard Norway Halden SK 7:17  
18. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 7:18  
18. godders Great Britain Interlopers 7:18  
18. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 7:18  
21. Mat6911 France LRACO 7:19  *****
21. too fast! France theteam 7:19  
23. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 7:20  
24. mb Norway FSK 7:22  
24. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 7:22  
24. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 7:22  
27. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 7:23  
27. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 7:23  
29. SchIve Norway Halden SK 7:24  
disapointing thinking to the finish...
30. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 7:25  
31. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 7:26  
31. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 7:26  
33. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 7:27  
34. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:28  
34. sim France TAD 7:28  
36. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 7:29  
36. Ulf Norway Frol IL 7:29  
36. Tom Italy NTNUI 7:29  
39. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 7:31  
39. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 7:31  *****
30'' lost.Nice but a little bit too easy
39. pk Scotland ESOC 7:31  
39. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 7:31  
43. Aleksandra Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 7:32  
44. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 7:33  
44. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 7:33  
44. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 7:33  
47. OJ United Kingdom SYO 7:34  
47. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 7:34  
49. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 7:37  
49. biggins United States CSU 7:37  
51. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 7:38  
52. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 7:40  
53. Mike United Kingdom SYO 7:43  
54. Ours du 69 France JOG 7:47  
55. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 7:48  
55. Martin Great Britain SYO 7:48  
55. do maps Canada weoc 7:48  
58. Olga Finland OuTa 7:56  
59. Jones Italy TST 7:59  
60. Blackburn Finland TP 8:00  
61. Nails United Kingdom SYO 8:02  
lost 40"
62. Ben France TAD 8:03  
63. Beata Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 8:04  
64. skimber United Kingdom DVO 8:11  
65. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 8:12  
66. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:16  
67. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 8:17  
68. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 8:18  
69. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 8:20  
70. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 8:21  
71. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 8:22  
72. Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 8:36  
73. Robert Finland TuS 8:38  
74. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 8:41  
75. Kenneth T Norway Fana 8:43  
76. jeb France VSO 8:48  
77. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 9:01  
78. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 9:04  *****
Fucking pit... really nice map!
79. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 9:05  
80. Jo Norway Frol IL 9:06  
81. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 9:08  
82. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 9:10  
82. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 9:10  
84. Christopher Norway OK Moss 9:11  
85. JDP United States QOC 9:13  
86. Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL 9:14  
87. TIK Cuba OOO 9:15  
88. Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK 9:23  
89. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 9:26  
90. Ptitem France NoTeamNow 9:27  
91. MapRunner Great Britain HH 9:29  *****
92. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 9:38  
93. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 9:41  
94. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:42  
95. Pantse Finland YP 9:48  
96. renni Switzerland bussola ok 9:50  
97. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:53  
98. piel France ACA 9:57  
99. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 9:58  
100. sindre Norway Tynset 10:02  
101. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 10:18  
102. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:22  
102. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 10:22  
104. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 10:41  *****
I was really dozing
105. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 10:45  
106. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:50  
Fuuuk...over 3min on 4th..and bad route at the end...
107. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 10:53  
108. BLegg United States ORCA 10:59  
109. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 12:10  
110. Agnieszka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 12:39  
111. Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok 13:19  
112. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 13:25  
113. bbbb Antarctica 14:10  
114. borisgr United States OK Linné 15:57  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
CalleR Finland JRV dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
jazu Finland code69 dnf