Catching Features

Nittedal sprint

Open:08:00 Jan 18 2013
Close:08:00 Jan 30 2013
Map:/Sørli7/events/Nittedal sprint/day1/Nittedal sprint.course
Created by:sopp
Description:New conversion. From Kamelpuklene, Nittedal. Marshes are a bit slow. Control 7 is somewhat difficult to spot. I hope you enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

96 official (+18 reruns) 11 comments

1. OBT France KLS 18:50  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:01  *****
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:14  
4. jean France VSO 19:16  
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:29  
6. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:35  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:38  *****
8. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:41  *****
9. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:50  
10. R.S Italy 20:04  
11. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:17  
12. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 20:23  
13. Johanr Sweden GMOK 20:32  
14. bruce u Uganda :) 20:34  
15. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:42  *****
16. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 20:47  
17. georgG Austria OLC Graz 20:51  
18. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:52  
19. color Switzerland converter 21:00  
20. jeb France VSO 21:04  *****
20. Trying (2) Sweden 21:04  
22. SG Sweden IF Rigor 21:08  
22. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 21:08  
24. georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz 21:10  
25. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 21:26  
26. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:27  *****
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:38  
28. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:00  *****
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:04  
30. Ben Sand France viking 22:07  
31. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 22:12  
32. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 22:15  
33. runit Canada GHO 22:18  
34. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:24  
35. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 22:27  
36. Bruno77 (2) France OPA Montigny 22:46  
37. OliB Switzerland SKOG 22:47  *****
38. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 23:00  
39. Brzi Slovenia OKB 23:02  
40. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 23:06  
41. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:15  
42. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 23:16  
43. Adair MS Brazil CODD 23:31  
44. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:33  
44. brorSimon Norway NTNUI 23:33  
46. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:45  *****
46. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 23:45  
48. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 23:50  
49. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:59  
50. Leontev Ilya (2) Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 24:20  *****
51. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 24:23  *****
52. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 24:24  *****
53. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 24:33  
53. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 24:33  
55. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 24:47  *****
56. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:48  *****
57. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 24:53  *****
58. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 25:03  *****
59. gvtoukc France TSN 25:34  
60. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 25:46  
61. Vegard Gulbrandsen Norway Asker SK 26:10  *****
62. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 26:15  *****
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:19  *****
64. Dalis99 (2) Sweden ok roxen 26:22  
65. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 26:31  
65. EVERTON Brazil COSM 26:31  
67. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 26:41  
68. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 26:46  
69. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:48  
70. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 26:59  
71. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 28:02  
72. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:11  
73. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 28:15  
74. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 28:19  
75. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 28:51  
76. Jadir Brazil COC 28:57  
77. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 29:11  
78. Carl Sweden IF Hagen 29:47  *****
79. faure gwenael France VSO 30:01  *****
80. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 30:05  
81. Fgarcan (2) Spain Colmenar 30:42  
82. testuser (2) Norway testclub 31:08  
83. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 32:07  
84. Klfr (2) Sweden 33:04  
85. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 33:07  *****
86. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 34:34  
87. SINED France OPA Montigny 34:59  *****
88. Trying Sweden 35:05  
89. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 35:40  *****
90. Linus Sweden 36:00  *****
91. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 37:08  
92. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 37:13  
93. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 39:47  
94. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 40:27  
95. Joacil Brazil CORELE 43:07  
96. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 50:47  
97. natalja.niggli (3) Switzerland OJura 54:02  
98. Litvinov (2) Czech Republic OK Litvinov 113:29  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB dnf  
Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
AdventureGirl! Canada Golden Horseshoe Orienteering dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
sopp (2) Norway dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
paapu (2) Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
natalja.niggli (2) Switzerland OJura dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Alexsei Kovtaenkov (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" dnf