Catching Features

Tour de Hemsjön E1

Open:08:00 Jan 13 2013
Close:08:00 Jan 28 2013
Map:/Tour de Hemsjön E1/events/Tour de Hemsjön E1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Ali
Description:Same speeds as the prolog. Winnertime maye under 20, but I'm not sure... Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

167 official (+35 reruns) hide comments

1. OBT France KLS 19:15  *****
still better conv, but I don't like the course (7 and 8)
2. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 19:21  *****
Solid race. Nice map
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 19:26  
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:29  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:31  
6. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:38  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:42  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:44  *****
9. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 19:48  
A good map, but what's up with the course setting? :/ Controls like 7th and 8th are pretty pointless..
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:49  *****
11. Philochillo (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:50  
12. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:51  
13. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:56  
14. color Switzerland converter 20:04  *****
winner under 20? yes
15. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 20:09  
16. jean France VSO 20:14  *****
bad race
17. Bruno77 (2) France OPA Montigny 20:15  
18. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 20:17  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:18  
19. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:18  
21. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:27  
22. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:34  
23. HPM Norway NTNUI 20:37  
24. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:48  
25. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 20:53  
26. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:01  
27. too fast! France theteam 21:02  
28. cherries New Zealand HBOC 21:06  
29. Johanr Sweden GMOK 21:07  
30. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:08  
31. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 21:11  
32. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 21:12  *****
Nordic forest :)
33. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 21:14  
34. SG Sweden IF Rigor 21:15  
35. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:16  *****
36. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 21:21  *****
36. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 21:21  
38. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:22  
39. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 21:24  
40. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:27  
41. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 21:30  
42. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:33  
43. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 21:38  *****
44. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 21:46  
45. Ben Sand France viking 21:47  
46. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 21:49  
47. Michaël Van Baelen (2) Belgium Trol 21:50  
48. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 21:52  *****
Missed 2 quite a lot.
49. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:58  
49. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:58  
49. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 21:58  
52. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 22:00  
52. MH Norway NTNUI 22:00  
54. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:04  
54. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 22:04  
56. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:07  *****
57. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 22:08  *****
58. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 22:09  
59. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:10  
60. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:11  
61. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 22:12  
62. anjo Sweden OK Orion 22:20  
63. Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 22:23  
64. Bruno77 (3) France OPA Montigny 22:24  
65. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 22:25  
66. mapreader (2) Austria OCFF 22:26  
67. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:31  *****
68. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:32  
69. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 22:40  *****
70. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 22:47  
71. Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team 22:49  
72. go straight Austria OCFF 22:52  
73. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 22:57  
74. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 23:02  *****
beautiful
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:06  
75. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 23:06  
77. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 23:07  *****
78. Trying Sweden 23:08  
79. Trying (2) Sweden 23:12  
80. arddu Finland :) 23:14  
80. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 23:14  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:17  *****
83. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 23:20  
84. BeN'O France COCS 23:24  *****
85. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:27  
86. Oleg Kazanin (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 23:28  *****
87. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:29  
88. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:31  
89. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:35  
90. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 23:37  
91. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:41  *****
realy fast. because of that mad quite a lot mistakes
91. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 23:41  
93. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:45  
94. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:48  *****
95. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 23:55  *****
96. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:01  
97. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 24:08  
98. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 24:09  
99. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 24:19  *****
99. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 24:19  
101. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 24:24  
102. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 24:29  *****
102. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 24:29  *****
102. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 24:29  
105. iansmith United States CSU 24:33  
106. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 24:42  
107. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 24:52  
108. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 24:56  *****
109. gab France vhso 25:06  
110. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 25:07  
111. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 25:13  
112. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 25:29  
113. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 25:37  *****
Ahhh...big miss on 13th
114. runit Canada GHO 25:46  
115. Gafr (2) Norway Team Skauen 25:51  
116. gvtoukc France TSN 25:52  
117. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:05  
118. wejo Sweden Småland 26:13  *****
119. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 26:14  
120. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 26:33  
121. SERG (2) Russian Federation 26:38  
122. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:39  
123. jeb France VSO 26:41  *****
124. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 26:44  *****
5* Very nice map and convertion. I did sh*t.
125. brorSimon Norway NTNUI 26:47  
126. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 26:50  *****
127. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 27:17  
128. Vegard Gulbrandsen Norway Asker SK 27:21  *****
I love this map!
128. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:21  *****
that was the worst run ever, fucked up everything except for fininsh ;)
130. faure gwenael France CROCO 27:38  *****
131. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 27:56  
132. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 28:00  *****
133. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:06  
134. Adair MS (3) Brazil CODD 28:34  
135. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 28:51  
136. Xem Belarus BSU OK 28:59  
137. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 29:12  
138. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 29:30  
139. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 29:41  
140. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:46  
141. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 30:02  
142. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 30:51  
143. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 31:06  *****
144. Jozz Sweden IK Studenterna 31:25  
145. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 31:46  *****
146. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 32:21  
147. GudonuS Russian Federation 32:59  
148. testuser (4) Norway testclub 33:56  
149. Vitalik Petryshyn (2) Ukraine Volyn-O 34:24  
150. piel France ACA 35:01  *****
151. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 35:24  
152. Fgarcan (2) Spain Colmenar 35:38  
153. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 35:41  *****
154. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 35:47  *****
I loved the map
155. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 35:48  
156. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 35:52  
157. testuser (2) Norway testclub 36:21  
158. Jadir Brazil COC 36:29  
159. O-Outan France Thai'O 37:04  *****
like it
160. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 37:14  
161. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 37:18  
162. testuser (3) Norway testclub 38:19  
163. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 38:20  *****
164. Joacil Brazil CORELE 40:44  
165. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 40:54  
166. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 41:37  
167. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 41:44  
168. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 41:54  
169. Linus Sweden 41:57  *****
170. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 42:19  
171. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 42:44  
172. Alexsei Kovtaenkov (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 42:48  
173. barat France Vélox 43:20  
174. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 43:41  *****
175. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 43:56  
176. Anders Olsson (2) Sweden Gävle 49:09  
177. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 49:48  
178. SINED France OPA Montigny 57:55  *****
179. Claudiu Farcas Romania Virtual Orienteering 58:23  *****
180. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 61:42  
181. Grog (2) Canada EOOC 68:38  
182. ellie (2) New Zealand Wellington 78:54  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Petter Ölberg Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
JMH Finland Koovee dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Vitalik Petryshyn Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Grog Canada EOOC dnf  
Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Florian Attinger (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
rsanchezrodri (2) Spain rumbo dnf  
Klfr (2) Sweden dnf  
testuser (5) Norway testclub dnf