Catching Features

Tour de Hemsjön E1

Open:08:00 Jan 13 2013
Close:08:00 Jan 28 2013
Map:/Tour de Hemsjön E1/events/Tour de Hemsjön E1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Ali
Description:Same speeds as the prolog. Winnertime maye under 20, but I'm not sure... Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

167 official (+35 reruns) hide comments

1. OBT France KLS 19:15  *****
still better conv, but I don't like the course (7 and 8)
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:21  *****
Solid race. Nice map
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 19:26  
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:29  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:31  
6. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:38  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:42  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:44  *****
9. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 19:48  
A good map, but what's up with the course setting? :/ Controls like 7th and 8th are pretty pointless..
10. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:49  *****
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:56  
12. color Switzerland converter 20:04  *****
winner under 20? yes
13. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 20:09  
14. jean France VSO 20:14  *****
bad race
15. R.S Italy 20:17  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:18  
16. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:18  
18. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:27  
19. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:34  
20. HPM Norway NTNUI 20:37  
21. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:48  
22. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 20:53  
23. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:01  
24. too fast! France theteam 21:02  
25. cherries New Zealand HBOC 21:06  
26. Johanr Sweden GMOK 21:07  
27. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:08  
28. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 21:11  
29. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 21:12  *****
Nordic forest :)
30. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 21:14  
31. SG Sweden IF Rigor 21:15  
32. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:16  *****
33. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 21:21  *****
33. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 21:21  
35. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:22  
36. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 21:24  
37. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:27  
38. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:33  
39. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 21:38  *****
40. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 21:46  
41. Ben Sand France viking 21:47  
42. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 21:49  
43. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 21:52  *****
Missed 2 quite a lot.
44. georgG Austria OLC Graz 21:58  
44. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:58  
44. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 21:58  
47. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 22:00  
47. MH Norway NTNUI 22:00  
49. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:04  
49. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 22:04  
51. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:07  *****
52. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 22:08  *****
53. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 22:09  
54. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:10  
55. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:11  
56. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 22:12  
57. anjo Sweden OK Orion 22:20  
58. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:31  *****
59. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:32  
60. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 22:40  *****
61. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 22:47  
62. go straight Austria OCFF 22:52  
63. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 22:57  
64. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 23:02  *****
beautiful
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:06  
65. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 23:06  
67. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 23:07  *****
68. Trying Sweden 23:08  
69. bruce u Uganda :) 23:14  
69. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 23:14  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:17  *****
72. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 23:20  
73. BeN'O France COCS 23:24  *****
74. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:27  
75. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:29  
76. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:31  
77. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:35  
78. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:41  *****
realy fast. because of that mad quite a lot mistakes
78. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 23:41  
80. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:45  
81. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:48  *****
82. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 23:55  *****
83. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:01  
84. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 24:08  
85. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 24:09  
86. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 24:19  *****
86. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 24:19  
88. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 24:24  
89. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 24:29  *****
89. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 24:29  *****
91. iansmith United States CSU 24:33  
92. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 24:42  
93. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 24:52  
94. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 24:56  *****
95. gab France vhso 25:06  
96. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 25:07  
97. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 25:13  
98. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 25:29  
99. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 25:37  *****
Ahhh...big miss on 13th
100. runit Canada GHO 25:46  
101. gvtoukc France TSN 25:52  
102. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:05  
103. wejo Sweden Småland 26:13  *****
104. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 26:14  
105. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 26:33  
106. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:39  
107. jeb France VSO 26:41  *****
108. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 26:44  *****
5* Very nice map and convertion. I did sh*t.
109. brorSimon Norway NTNUI 26:47  
110. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 26:50  *****
111. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 27:17  
112. Vegard Gulbrandsen Norway Asker SK 27:21  *****
I love this map!
112. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:21  *****
that was the worst run ever, fucked up everything except for fininsh ;)
114. faure gwenael France VSO 27:38  *****
115. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 27:56  
116. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 28:00  *****
117. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 28:06  
118. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 28:51  
119. Xem Belarus BSU OK 28:59  
120. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 29:12  
121. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 29:30  
122. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 29:41  
123. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:46  
124. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 30:02  
125. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 30:51  
126. Jozz Sweden IK Studenterna 31:25  
127. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 31:46  *****
128. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 32:21  
129. GudonuS Russian Federation 32:59  
130. piel France ACA 35:01  *****
131. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 35:24  
132. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 35:41  *****
133. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 35:47  *****
I loved the map
134. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 35:52  
135. Jadir Brazil COC 36:29  
136. O-Outan France Thai'O 37:04  *****
like it
137. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 37:14  
138. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 37:18  
139. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 38:20  *****
140. Joacil Brazil CORELE 40:44  
141. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 40:54  
142. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 41:37  
143. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 41:44  
144. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 41:54  
145. Linus Sweden 41:57  *****
146. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 42:19  
147. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 42:44  
148. barat France Vélox 43:20  
149. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 43:41  *****
150. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 43:56  
151. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 49:48  
152. SINED France OPA Montigny 57:55  *****
153. Claudiu Farcas Romania Virtual Orienteering 58:23  *****
154. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 61:42  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Grog Canada EOOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Vitalik Petryshyn Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
Petter Ölberg Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf