CF.com
Competitions
Series Events
Rankings
Help?
Username:
pw:
West Felltown Hill Day 1
Open:
16:00 Nov 14 2005
Close:
16:00 Nov 28 2005
Map:
/rnd-0ccx1kw0sgpa330zoq0k01559hoiaseenqa3c6/events/West Felltown Hill/day1/CourseSP.course
Created by:
Sugvaldsen
Description:
Sprint...find the fastest lines!
Avg Rating:
4.2
/ 5.0 (11 votes)
Results
112 official
(+3 reruns)
hide comments
1.
Tobi
OK Tyr
20:47
****
*
small mistake to 4
2.
Gio
Gold Savosa
21:07
****
*
20'' at 3 and 10'' at finish
3.
TC
(3)
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
21:15
4.
Jimmy L
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
21:18
*****
Good race but I ran into a tree.
5.
too fast!
theteam
21:20
6.
Mike
SYO
21:21
7.
midori
iskatel
21:23
8.
gabriel
Vaduz
21:25
9.
Joenu
OLG Rymenzburg
21:26
10.
Jeremy G
Antwerp Orienteers
21:31
11.
Olga
OuTa
21:32
****
*
Good map and very good race for me.
12.
Lee
Södertälje-Nykvarn
21:33
13.
tiltnes
Tyrving IL
21:34
14.
tschive
Bækkelagets SK
21:35
*****
Denne kartypen utgjÿr masse veivalg!Funny
15.
Ben
TAD
21:38
16.
Jones
TST
21:42
16.
severin
OLG Herzogenbuchsee
21:42
18.
godders
Interlopers
21:45
19.
OJ
SYO
21:47
19.
Gion-Gieri
OLG Chur
21:47
19.
Bard
Halden SK
21:47
22.
marcusm
Sävedalens AIK
21:49
23.
MKG
KLS
21:50
****
*
24.
mb
FSK
21:54
25.
EMSV
OL-Teamet
21:55
25.
FLO
Tampereen Pyrintö
21:55
27.
Daniel Perret
OLV Zug
21:57
27.
Vincent Coupat
OZone
21:57
29.
Nysse
OK Tyr
21:58
bad third control.
29.
goofy
Ok tyr
21:58
31.
Tero Rist
OLV Baselland
22:01
32.
Barre
Linköpings OK
22:02
33.
Erik Alexander
OLC Wienerwald
22:09
34.
Marky Mark
Southampton OC
22:13
35.
frog
run tan plan
22:15
36.
LinusBohman
Malungs OK
22:16
****
*
Oh I like this map! Missed the finish...
36.
Andigo
OK Nackhe
22:16
36.
Bjorn Ekeberg
IL Tyrving
22:16
36.
Mat
OLV Zug
22:16
40.
Sugvaldsen
Nydalens SK
22:18
41.
Nails
SYO
22:20
41.
Théo
Annecy SO
22:20
43.
green goblin
OLJG Holde
22:27
better than day 1!! but i'could not realy run uphill!! nice course!
43.
tuomo
Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet
22:27
45.
TC
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
22:29
46.
Sverre
Tyrving IL
22:30
46.
Mikee
bussola ok
22:30
48.
Ours du 69
JOG
22:31
49.
Leizer
Tolered-Utby OL
22:34
50.
Jens
Furåsens OK
22:36
51.
Erik Lima
Ganddal IL
22:37
51.
Sami
Freidig
22:37
51.
Gante
OLG Rymenzburg
22:37
51.
Empy
Dalaportens OL
22:37
55.
jover
OMEGA
22:42
55.
kola
iskatel
22:42
57.
Eirik
Nydalens SK
22:46
58.
Bastestad
Tolered-Utby OL
22:53
58.
J9
Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet
22:53
60.
t0m rYAN
OK Computer
22:54
***
**
61.
Jonas
Jÿrla if ok
23:01
62.
Bejbom
Uddevalla OK
23:09
63.
maetthu
OLG Rymenzburg
23:15
64.
TC
(2)
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
23:38
65.
liegeois denis
LRACO
23:40
*****
66.
8
GMOK
23:43
67.
PerØyvind
OK Moss
23:53
68.
CalleR
JRV
23:54
69.
lucasbasset
OK Linné
23:57
mistake at 3
70.
Mate Spiegl
(2)
Kalocsai SE
23:58
71.
Warti
OK Oachkatzlschwoaf
23:59
72.
PMH
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
24:19
73.
bbbb
24:45
73.
Birko
OK Skøynar
24:45
75.
sim
TAD
24:57
76.
Vassenden
Frol IL
25:09
77.
crazy
Local
25:14
78.
Philou
LOA
25:20
79.
Per Svantesson
IK Ymer
25:26
****
*
79.
Martin
SYO
25:26
81.
Blackburn
TP
25:49
82.
Pantse
YP
25:56
83.
Gian Andri
OLJG Holde
26:09
84.
TIK
OOO
26:10
85.
Eddie Harwood
Moravian
26:15
****
*
Nice, but oh those bushes!
86.
Anna Martner
FK Herkules
26:27
87.
Deathman
26:37
88.
Pires
CP Telecom
26:58
89.
olav ersland
Fana IL
27:22
90.
profa
PD Pobeda
27:36
91.
Ulf
Frol IL
27:37
92.
pk
ESOC
28:39
93.
gab
vhso
29:25
94.
Jessica Causley
Ludvika OK
30:43
95.
remox
rem maps
31:06
96.
Kenneth T
Fana
31:08
97.
Jonas Martner
Tolered-Utby OL
31:30
98.
Karuott
OK Thunderstruck
32:10
99.
Firairs_fr
TAD
36:47
100.
jeb
VSO
37:37
101.
Lucas Oskarsson
Laxÿ Ok
39:48
102.
JDP
QOC
49:21
HV
Tampereen Pyrintö
dnf
Tom
NTNUI
dnf
Jan Skricka
Orienteering Today
dnf
MapRunner
HH
dnf
Ola Martner
Tolered-Utby OL
dnf
olav ers
Fana IL
dnf
VRB
Raumar o-lag
dnf
Konring
FIF Hillerød
dnf
agustincb
Calasparra
dnf
Superman
JO (jamaica orienteering)
dnf
piel
ACA
dnf
Agnieszka
UKS Kometa Gliwice
dnf
ÿrjan Emanuelsson
Tolered-Utby-OL
dnf