Catching Features

Random Short

Open:16:00 Nov 13 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 20 2005
Map:/rnd-000n1kw0sg57qtrf0d0l0l2s1e2399fydw5vfm/events/Upper Everettwick Heights/day1/CourseS.course
Created by:Sugvaldsen
Description:Short-distance. I`m sure it`s both easy and boring. However, winningtime around 25+....:)
Avg Rating:2.5 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

69 official (+3 reruns) 7 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 23:55  
2. lucasbasset France JOG 24:06  
3. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 24:23  
4. Mike United Kingdom SYO 24:24  
5. Théo France JOG 24:32  
6. frog Grenada run tan plan 24:34  
7. Mat6911 France LRACO 24:38  *****
7. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 24:38  
7. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 24:38  
10. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 24:40  
10. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 24:40  
12. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:41  *****
13. Nails United Kingdom SYO 24:43  
14. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 24:44  
14. godders Great Britain Interlopers 24:44  
14. Jones Italy TST 24:44  
17. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:48  *****
18. Bard Norway Halden SK 24:53  
19. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 24:54  
20. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 24:56  
21. jover Belgium OMEGA 25:03  
22. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 25:04  
23. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 25:06  
24. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 25:30  
25. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:32  
26. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 25:35  *****
27. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 25:41  
28. kola Russian Federation iskatel 25:52  
29. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 26:02  
30. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:03  
31. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 26:12  
32. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 26:14  
33. Olga Finland OuTa 26:15  *****
34. Tom Italy NTNUI 26:16  
35. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 26:20  
36. sim France TAD 26:35  
37. Martin Great Britain SYO 26:41  
38. Blackburn Finland TP 26:53  
39. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 27:54  
40. Too slow France NOSE 27:59  
41. piel France ACA 28:43  
42. tatam France TheTeam 28:55  
43. Maxx France TAD 29:04  
44. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 29:11  *****
45. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 29:36  
46. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 29:51  
47. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 33:11  
48. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 36:02  
49. JDP United States QOC 37:34  
50. TIK Cuba OOO 40:49  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
nioc Antarctica pijo dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Ours du 69 France JOG dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Vassenden Norway Frol IL dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
bbbb Antarctica dnf