Catching Features

[OCAD]Lago Santo

Open:08:00 Dec 19 2012
Close:08:00 Jan 03 2013
Map:/Lago Santo 3 30000/events/Lago Santo 3/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Ali
Description:Another part of the big map
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

171 official (+22 reruns) hide comments

1. OBT France KLS 23:24  
1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:24  *****
10 sec lost to 13 otherwise really good!
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:26  *****
4. jean France VSO 23:34  
5. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 23:37  *****
nice
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:39  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:48  *****
8. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:53  *****
miss at 8
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 23:57  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:02  
11. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 24:14  
12. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:16  
12. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:16  
14. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 24:33  
good race, some bad rces
15. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:35  
16. cherries New Zealand HBOC 24:37  
17. smed Kenya . 24:38  
18. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:43  
19. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:51  *****
20. color Switzerland converter 24:53  
21. go straight Austria OCFF 24:57  
22. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:58  *****
Ah shit, I was doing well.
22. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:58  *****
like this
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:02  *****
Think this is really fun but maybe a little more terrain changes would do it more interesting.
25. R.S Italy 25:06  
26. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 25:09  
27. nh New Zealand WOC 25:15  
i was waiting for the killer route choice but it never came...
28. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 25:19  
29. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 25:28  
29. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:28  
31. Klll Denmark neXus OK 25:30  
32. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 25:33  
33. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:46  *****
Qiute good race:)
34. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 25:47  *****
35. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 25:52  *****
36. rutten Norway NTNUI 25:55  
37. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 25:59  
38. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 26:00  *****
39. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 26:02  
40. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 26:03  
41. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 26:04  
42. Ben Sand France viking 26:08  
43. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 26:16  
44. ittam Sweden IKHP 26:24  
45. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 26:26  
46. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 26:28  *****
46. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 26:28  
48. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 26:29  *****
49. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 26:30  *****
50. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 26:32  
51. Brzi Slovenia OKB 26:33  
52. runit Canada GHO 26:35  
53. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 26:37  
54. WAZZUP Norway ZZZ 26:38  
55. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 26:43  
56. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:44  *****
One of my better races. Fun course!!
57. SG Sweden IF Rigor 26:47  
58. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 26:54  
59. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 26:58  *****
60. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 27:02  
61. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:05  
62. jeb France VSO 27:18  *****
63. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:20  
64. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 27:23  *****
64. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 27:23  
66. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 27:25  *****
67. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 27:27  
68. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:33  *****
69. Jocke78 Sweden 27:37  
70. Trying Sweden 27:44  
71. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 27:45  
72. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:47  *****
73. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:54  *****
74. georgG Austria OLC Graz 28:05  
75. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 28:10  
76. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 28:19  *****
77. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 28:21  *****
a few stupid mistakes. like this map !
78. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 28:22  *****
5 monstrous miss to 13 and bad rc to 12
78. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 28:22  
80. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 28:25  
81. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 28:47  
81. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 28:47  
83. NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja 28:53  
84. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 28:54  
85. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 28:55  
86. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 28:58  
87. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 29:07  
88. Blackburn Finland TP 29:13  
89. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 29:21  
90. julien France coatarmor 29 29:22  
91. Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS 29:24  
92. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 29:25  *****
93. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 29:32  
94. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 29:43  
94. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 29:43  
96. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 29:50  
97. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 30:04  
98. denis Russian Federation orient 30:09  
111
99. Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan 30:16  *****
100. ale France france 30:23  
100. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:23  
100. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 30:23  
103. O-Outan France Thai'O 30:25  *****
104. OliB Switzerland SKOG 30:32  *****
105. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 30:54  
Enjoyed the course very much
106. gvtoukc France TSN 31:19  
107. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 31:23  
108. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 31:43  
108. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 31:43  
110. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 31:47  
111. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 31:50  
112. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 32:09  
113. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 32:34  *****
114. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 32:40  
115. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 32:53  
116. BB King Sweden ÖOK 33:09  
117. agustincb Spain Calasparra 33:23  
118. francois France bros 34:01  
119. houmles78 Czech Republic SUP 34:03  
120. stroginov Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 34:48  
121. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 34:49  
122. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 34:50  
123. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 34:55  
bom
124. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:58  *****
125. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 35:13  *****
126. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 35:24  
126. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:24  
128. Ura Russian Federation 35:42  *****
129. Deborah Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 36:03  
130. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 36:27  
131. davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 36:32  
132. FNC VK ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team 36:44  
133. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 37:05  
134. isac von krusenstierna Sweden Ok Kåre 37:06  
135. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 37:38  
136. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 37:47  
137. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 39:05  
138. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 39:16  
139. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 41:20  
140. TelShadud Israel Jezreel Valley 43:08  *****
I really enjoyed this race! The technical difficulty was not too high, and the forest was beautiful. Keep on the good work, and thanks.
141. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 44:05  
142. barat France Vélox 44:22  *****
143. muni Switzerland SKOG 44:36  
144. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 45:07  *****
145. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 45:24  
146. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 46:58  *****
147. omike France SMOG 48:01  *****
148. Jaivan Spain COBI 51:22  
149. manu wolf France raidlink's07 54:47  
150. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 55:38  
151. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 60:42  
152. Joacil Brazil CORELE 61:33  
153. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 63:14  
154. jonc Great Britain DVO 64:26  *****
155. juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe 64:54  *****
156. Thalmaya France cacc 65:02  
157. Serge Dusza Belgium Balise 10 69:14  
158. Linus Sweden 70:10  *****
159. SINED France OPA Montigny 71:59  *****
160. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 82:47  
161. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 88:44  
162. Cyril OLIVIER France Vaucluse-84 113:02  *****
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Pereira Brazil COSAM dnf  
Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf