Catching Features

WW middle

Open:08:00 Nov 30 2012
Close:08:00 Dec 11 2012
Map:/Wheldrake woods 2.1/events/Wheldrake woods 2.1/day2/middle.course
Created by:Pauls Liepins
Description:Middle distance in flat terrain,so use your compass:).Please give advise what could be different(better?).I had some problems with contors?whilst converting,so one stream has dissapeared in area of cp 5and 7.Sorry about that.Undergrowth and green are pret
Avg Rating:2.6 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

104 official (+19 reruns) 16 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:54  
2. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 28:01  
3. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 28:17  *****
4. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 28:37  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:56  
6. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 29:29  
7. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 30:08  
8. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 30:16  
9. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 30:39  *****
10. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 31:21  *****
11. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:40  *****
12. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 31:50  
13. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 32:46  
14. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 33:31  
15. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:49  *****
16. OliB Switzerland SKOG 34:07  
17. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 35:03  *****
18. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 35:24  
19. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:30  *****
20. Ben Sand France viking 35:48  *****
21. SG Sweden IF Rigor 35:50  
22. georgG Austria OLC Graz 36:27  
23. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 36:43  
24. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 36:44  
25. ottmer Denmark OL-Teamet 37:41  
26. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:50  
27. Xem Belarus BSU OK 37:59  
28. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:33  *****
29. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:43  
30. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:08  *****
31. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 39:22  
32. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 39:40  
33. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 39:49  *****
34. Nank Australia EVOC 40:59  
35. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 41:48  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 42:38  
37. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 43:08  
38. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 43:20  *****
39. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 43:27  *****
40. O-Outan France Thai'O 43:31  *****
41. Doyle Australia CHOC 43:39  
42. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 44:11  *****
43. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 45:09  
44. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 45:11  
45. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 47:19  *****
46. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 50:29  
47. Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk 54:19  
48. testuser Norway testclub 54:41  
49. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 55:54  *****
50. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 57:20  
51. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 57:28  
52. Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan 66:23  *****
53. Linus Sweden 71:32  *****
54. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 72:45  *****
55. Trying Sweden 77:41  
56. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 78:57  
57. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 86:09  
58. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 108:10  
59. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 132:40  
60. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 149:54  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Eduards Latvia A2 dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  *****
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
Gafr Norway Team Skauen dnf  
tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
WAZZUP Norway ZZZ dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  *****
lost Switzerland dnf  
Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jaivan Spain COBI dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Deborah Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf