Catching Features

sprint #2

Open:16:00 Nov 10 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 17 2005
Map:/rnd-0jvh16o0sghcn4qfpw4y4f323rpidc2x2wetis/events/Luthertown/day1/Course00.course
Created by:Tero Rist
Description:bigger features and easier as in my first map...
Avg Rating:2.5 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

89 official (+8 reruns) 6 comments

1. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:06  
2. Nails United Kingdom SYO 14:07  
3. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:13  
4. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:14  
5. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:16  
6. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 14:18  
7. mb Norway FSK 14:19  
8. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:21  
9. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 14:22  
9. jover Belgium OMEGA 14:22  
11. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 14:24  *****
12. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:26  
12. Jones Italy TST 14:26  *****
14. frog Grenada run tan plan 14:28  
15. Ours du 69 France JOG 14:29  
15. lucasbasset France JOG 14:29  
15. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:29  
15. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:29  
19. kola Russian Federation iskatel 14:30  
19. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 14:30  
21. Maxx France TAD 14:32  
22. Mat6911 France LRACO 14:33  *****
22. godders Great Britain Interlopers 14:33  
22. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 14:33  
25. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 14:34  
26. Bard Norway Halden SK 14:36  
27. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:37  
27. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 14:37  
29. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 14:45  
30. Blackburn Finland TP 14:47  *****
31. Ben France TAD 14:48  
32. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 14:51  
33. tatam France TheTeam 14:52  
33. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 14:52  *****
35. Too slow France NOSE 14:55  
36. lolo France VSAO 15:05  
37. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 15:07  
38. Tom Italy NTNUI 15:08  
39. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 15:14  
40. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 15:21  *****
41. CalleR Finland JRV 15:27  
42. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 15:34  
43. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:38  
44. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 15:52  
45. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:55  
46. Christopher Norway OK Moss 15:58  
47. Agnieszka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 16:17  
48. Robert Finland TuS 16:26  
49. Olga Finland OuTa 16:43  
50. piel France ACA 16:44  
51. Martin Great Britain SYO 16:51  
52. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 16:53  
53. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 17:01  
53. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:01  
55. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 17:39  
56. Elen Norway Frol IL 17:42  
57. Superman Jamaica JO (jamaica orienteering) 17:45  
58. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:59  
59. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:02  
60. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 18:54  
61. Noah Elhardt United States LAOC 19:34  *****
62. jeb France VSO 20:41  
63. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 21:51  
64. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 25:06  *****
65. JDP United States QOC 36:28  
66. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 45:13  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
sim France TAD dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Ulf Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf