Catching Features

[OCAD] Balkello, middle

Open:07:00 Oct 21 2012
Close:05:45 Nov 06 2012
Map:/Balkello/events/Balkello/day1/middle1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:18'30
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (55 votes)

Results

224 official (+114 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:43  *****
20 sec mistake on 11th
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 18:46  *****
too awsome!!! 20 sec missed.
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:04  
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:11  *****
love it! 20 sec missed
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:19  
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:24  
7. cherries New Zealand HBOC 19:25  
8. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:28  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:29  *****
miss at 11. great map!
10. bruce u Uganda :) 19:30  *****
11. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 19:33  
12. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:37  
13. jean France VSO 19:43  
14. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:46  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:50  
16. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:51  
17. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 19:52  *****
quite satisfied with my race, even though I did a lot of small mistakes Map is excellent, I would like some more! :)
18. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:54  
19. R.S Italy 19:59  
19. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:59  *****
Best race in a REALLY REALLY long time!
21. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:00  
22. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:03  *****
really cool map and really nice conversion. Best comp ever!!
23. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:05  
lol those were some horrific routes
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:05  
25. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 20:09  
26. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 20:13  
27. color Switzerland converter 20:19  
28. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:20  
29. HPM Norway NTNUI 20:23  
#viktig å slå turb-O
30. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:25  
31. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 20:27  
32. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:32  *****
33. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 20:33  
34. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:35  
35. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 20:39  
Awesome Map, more please!!
36. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 20:47  
37. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 20:48  *****
38. ThomasNÅ Norway NTNUI 20:49  
39. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:51  
40. Ben Sand France viking 20:55  *****
41. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 20:59  
42. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 21:01  
43. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 21:07  *****
44. lucasbasset France JOG 21:11  
44. Mat6911 France LRACO 21:11  *****
46. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 21:12  *****
47. Klll Denmark neXus OK 21:13  
48. mattg New Zealand CMOC 21:16  
49. WAZZUP Norway ZZZ 21:21  
50. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 21:29  
51. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:33  
52. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 21:38  
53. TL Portugal 21:42  
54. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 21:47  
55. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 21:58  
56. Assar Sweden OK Ravinen 22:03  
57. Forney New Zealand PAPO 22:06  *****
Very fun
58. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 22:07  
59. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:08  *****
60. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:09  
61. Hedis Sweden GMOK 22:10  
62. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 22:17  *****
63. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 22:19  
63. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:19  
Fun
65. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:22  
66. Roman France VSO 22:29  *****
67. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 22:32  
68. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 22:38  
69. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:46  
70. go straight Austria OCFF 22:52  
71. jeb France VSO 22:54  *****
72. SG Sweden IF Rigor 22:56  
73. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 22:58  
74. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:59  
75. Trying Sweden 23:00  
76. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 23:02  
77. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:03  
78. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 23:07  
79. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 23:09  *****
80. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:11  
81. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 23:17  
82. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 23:20  
83. nh New Zealand WOC 23:24  
84. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 23:35  *****
5* Fuuuu.... Went to finnsih instead of 19 :/ lost 2 mins there... Map is very wonderfull.
85. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 23:39  *****
86. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 23:46  
87. gvtoukc France TSN 23:55  
88. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 23:57  
89. Heggo Sweden OL4 24:08  
90. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 24:09  *****
91. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 24:10  
92. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 24:13  *****
93. runit Canada GHO 24:19  
94. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:21  
95. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 24:25  *****
96. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 24:30  
97. Piotrek Poland MUKS 24:31  
98. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 24:34  
98. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 24:34  
100. ss St. Lucia OKS 24:46  
101. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:47  
102. Moa Sweden SNO 24:49  
103. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:05  *****
103. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:05  
105. sten Sweden OK Roxen 25:13  
106. BB King Sweden ÖOK 25:16  
107. OliB Switzerland SKOG 25:22  *****
108. Sylvain Emo France COBS 25:24  *****
Wonderful map, more please
109. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 25:28  *****
110. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:29  *****
lot of mistakes, very nice map
110. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 25:29  
112. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 25:31  
112. Jadir Brazil COC 25:31  
114. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 25:32  
Argh
115. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:33  
116. David G Sweden IKHP 25:39  
117. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 25:42  
118. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:54  
119. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 25:56  
120. georgG Austria OLC Graz 26:02  
120. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 26:02  *****
122. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 26:04  
123. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 26:06  
124. Brzi Slovenia OKB 26:25  
125. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 26:27  *****
126. Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur 26:28  
127. gab France vhso 26:33  
128. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 26:37  
129. EVERTON Brazil COSM 26:58  
130. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:59  
131. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 27:03  *****
a lot of mistakes-big and small..
132. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 27:14  *****
133. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 27:21  
134. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:30  
135. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 27:39  
136. lost Switzerland 27:41  
137. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 27:46  
138. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 27:49  *****
139. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 28:04  
140. wejo Sweden Småland 28:11  *****
141. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:18  
142. Charlie Duke Netherlands 28:28  *****
143. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 28:40  
144. Akva Ukraine Odessa 28:57  
145. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 29:03  
145. Shipxc United States DVOA 29:03  
147. heidiyuwinghay Hong Kong HKIOF 29:07  *****
148. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 29:23  
149. Nichka Albania 30:01  
149. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 30:01  
151. Blackburn Finland TP 30:17  
152. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 30:37  
153. joels Sweden SOK68 30:38  *****
154. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 30:56  
155. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 31:27  
156. Dulli Sweden IFK Mora 31:36  
157. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 31:41  
158. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 32:00  
159. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 32:09  *****
160. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 32:41  
161. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:56  
162. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 34:12  
163. colby United States ptoc 34:20  
164. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 34:50  
165. O-Outan France Thai'O 35:10  *****
good and pleasant
166. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 35:12  
167. Linus Sweden 35:37  *****
168. andreaochtotte Sweden Finspångs SOK 36:02  
169. Luka Mihaljevic 96 Croatia OK Vihor 36:04  
170. AlanP France Annecy SO 36:47  
171. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 36:56  *****
172. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 37:53  
173. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 38:05  
174. Pereira Brazil COSAM 38:15  
vert g
175. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 38:22  
176. Zuzili Czech Republic VAM 40:55  
177. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 41:43  
178. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 41:47  
179. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 41:48  
180. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:49  
181. KODAY Spain IBON 42:29  *****
182. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 43:19  *****
183. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 44:05  
184. Eduards Latvia A2 44:07  
Really enjoyed fir-trees and swamps conversion!
185. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 46:12  
186. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 47:14  *****
187. housewife Great Britain esoc 47:18  
188. rico76 France COBS 50:29  
189. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 52:38  
190. marjoh Belgium 53:16  *****
191. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 55:21  
192. Barbara Italy 55:38  
193. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 55:53  
194. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 56:31  *****
195. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 57:25  
196. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 63:51  
197. rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo 66:21  
198. juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe 70:47  *****
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Ramsey United States OK Kåre dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
JOK77D Finland OK77 dnf  
faure gwenael France VSO dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Daimon Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
astracs Denmark dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
mapreader Austria OCFF dnf  
Håkon Sævareid Norway halden sk dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  *****
MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK dnf  
J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä dnf  
Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jaivan Spain COBI dnf