Catching Features

[OCAD]Idre - Long

Open:06:00 Oct 17 2012
Close:05:00 Nov 01 2012
Map:/Idre/events/Idre/day1/Long.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:...and here's a longdistance. To 18 there is a downhill-tag pointing in the wrong direction but it's obvious which way the curve is sloping. All cliffs are passable.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

157 official (+21 reruns) 20 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 42:43  *****
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 42:56  *****
3. jean France VSO 43:08  
4. R.S Italy 43:47  
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 43:53  *****
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 44:06  *****
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 44:12  *****
8. OBT France KLS 44:28  *****
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 44:39  *****
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 44:52  
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 44:53  
12. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:58  
13. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 45:00  *****
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:19  *****
15. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 45:27  
16. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 45:34  
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 45:50  *****
18. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:04  
19. Klll Denmark neXus OK 46:13  
20. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 46:35  
21. color Switzerland converter 46:55  
22. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 47:06  
23. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 47:16  
24. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 47:23  *****
25. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 47:26  
26. cherries New Zealand HBOC 47:27  
27. Hedis Sweden GMOK 48:28  
28. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 48:42  
29. go straight Austria OCFF 49:24  *****
30. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 49:38  
31. ThomasNÅ Norway NTNUI 49:40  
32. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 49:53  *****
33. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:35  
34. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 50:42  *****
35. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 51:05  
36. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 51:13  
37. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 51:22  *****
38. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 51:35  
39. Ben Sand France viking 52:12  
40. SG Sweden IF Rigor 52:23  
41. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 52:46  
42. nh New Zealand WOC 53:26  *****
43. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 53:32  *****
44. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 53:49  
45. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 54:27  
46. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 54:34  
47. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 54:39  *****
48. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 55:05  *****
49. Trying Sweden 55:23  
50. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 55:28  
51. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 56:12  
52. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 56:20  
53. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 56:22  
54. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 56:50  
55. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 57:13  
56. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 57:30  *****
57. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 57:32  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 58:11  
59. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 58:13  
60. gvtoukc France TSN 58:14  
61. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 58:28  *****
62. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 58:30  *****
63. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 59:40  
64. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 60:58  *****
65. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 61:16  
65. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 61:16  *****
67. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 61:24  *****
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 61:25  
69. OliB Switzerland SKOG 61:40  
70. MH Norway NTNUI 61:44  
71. lost Switzerland 61:54  
72. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 62:04  
73. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 62:05  
74. Mat6911 France LRACO 62:08  *****
75. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 62:50  *****
76. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 62:58  *****
77. BB King Sweden ÖOK 63:08  
78. Heggo Sweden OL4 63:53  
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 64:42  
80. gab France vhso 65:52  
81. runit Canada GHO 66:32  
82. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 68:02  
83. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 68:12  
84. Nichka Albania 69:38  
85. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 69:51  
86. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 70:09  
87. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 70:20  
88. JOK77D Finland OK77 70:25  *****
89. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 70:47  
90. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 71:40  
91. EVERTON Brazil COSM 72:06  
92. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 72:13  *****
93. wejo Sweden Småland 72:25  *****
94. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 73:04  
95. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 74:31  
96. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 74:34  *****
97. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 76:12  
98. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 76:20  
99. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 77:03  
100. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 77:36  
101. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 77:54  *****
102. niklasking Sweden OK Orion 79:43  *****
103. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 80:13  *****
104. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 80:21  *****
105. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 83:32  
106. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 83:43  *****
107. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 84:52  
108. Jadir Brazil COC 88:30  
109. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 88:59  
110. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 90:15  
111. Eduards Latvia A2 105:31  
112. Klasse Sweden SOK 107:18  
113. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 108:53  *****
114. Linus Sweden 111:47  *****
115. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 111:54  
116. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 121:10  
117. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 123:38  *****
118. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 132:00  
119. marjoh Belgium 152:05  *****
120. colby United States ptoc 173:11  
121. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 244:12  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Forney New Zealand PAPO dnf  *****
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
eddies Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
ss St. Lucia OKS dnf  
Shipxc United States DVOA dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
housewife Great Britain esoc dnf  
tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  *****
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Zuzili Czech Republic VAM dnf  
rico76 France COBS dnf