Catching Features

sprint

Open:16:00 Nov 10 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 17 2005
Map:/rnd-0kv62dc0e8o25mrrpjg9g99w2j3a5r7vqx51hu/events/Hampton/day1/Course00.course
Created by:Tero Rist
Description:sprint with difficult parts... winner will be around 17'30
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

98 official (+5 reruns) 8 comments

1. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:13  
2. Maxx France TAD 17:21  *****
3. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 17:22  *****
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:27  
5. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:28  
6. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 17:35  
7. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:36  
7. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:36  
9. Ben France TAD 17:43  
10. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:46  
10. OJ United Kingdom SYO 17:46  
12. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 17:51  *****
13. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:52  
14. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:53  
15. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 17:54  
16. Théo France JOG 17:59  
17. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 18:02  
18. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:13  *****
19. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:14  
19. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 18:14  *****
21. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:24  
22. julien France coatarmor 29 18:36  
23. frog Grenada run tan plan 18:38  
24. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 18:39  *****
25. Blackburn Finland TP 18:40  
26. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 18:44  
27. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 18:46  
28. lolo France VSAO 18:48  
28. Too slow France NOSE 18:48  
30. Tom Italy NTNUI 18:51  
31. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 19:02  
32. sim France TAD 19:05  
33. Bard Norway Halden SK 19:07  
34. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:27  
35. Olga Finland OuTa 19:28  
36. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 19:29  
37. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 19:42  
38. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 19:46  
39. kola Russian Federation iskatel 19:48  
40. mb Norway FSK 20:15  
41. lucasbasset France JOG 20:17  
42. Mat6911 France LRACO 20:23  
43. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:29  *****
44. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 20:38  
45. Ours du 69 France JOG 20:42  
46. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 20:44  
47. jeb France VSO 22:08  
48. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 24:44  
49. Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL 25:23  
50. piel France ACA 26:51  
51. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 30:00  
52. croluc France coatarmor 29 30:20  
53. JDP United States QOC 33:40  
54. peatereater United States LAOC 34:46  
55. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 37:53  
56. Noah Elhardt United States LAOC 38:57  
57. Elen Norway Frol IL 41:56  
58. Jarle Norway Hedrum Olag 65:33  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
remox Italy rem maps dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
tatam France TheTeam dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
jenstorb Norway Fart OK dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Pantse Finland YP dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Robert Finland TuS dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Ulf Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Vassenden Norway Frol IL dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Superman Jamaica JO (jamaica orienteering) dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
TIK Cuba OOO dnf