Catching Features

[JWOC2012] Izra, Middle Final A

Open:07:00 Sep 26 2012
Close:06:45 Oct 13 2012
Map:/Izra/events/Izra/day1/JWOC Men Final A.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Who can beat Matt Ogden (27'55)? GLHF
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

160 official (+83 reruns) 25 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:05  *****
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:07  *****
3. jean France VSO 28:21  *****
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 28:30  *****
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:31  
6. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 28:33  *****
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 28:35  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 28:42  
9. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:05  
10. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 29:27  *****
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 29:40  
12. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 29:41  *****
13. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 29:46  *****
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 29:49  *****
15. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 29:56  
16. ^ Seychelles ^^ 30:13  
16. R.S Italy 30:13  
18. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 30:30  
19. SG Sweden IF Rigor 30:33  
20. color Switzerland converter 30:41  
21. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:50  *****
22. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 30:53  
23. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 30:54  *****
24. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 31:04  
25. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 31:16  
26. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:23  *****
27. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 31:28  
28. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 31:29  
29. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:30  *****
30. TL Portugal 31:33  
31. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 31:37  
32. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 31:40  
33. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 32:04  
34. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 32:10  
35. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 32:17  
35. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:17  *****
37. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:41  *****
38. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 32:50  
39. Davveking Sweden IKHP 32:59  
40. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 33:44  
41. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 33:46  *****
42. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 33:49  
43. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 33:51  *****
44. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:00  
45. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 34:22  
46. Klll Denmark neXus OK 34:25  
47. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 34:26  
48. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 34:34  
49. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 34:35  
50. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:51  
51. ThomasNÅ Norway NTNUI 34:52  
52. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 35:05  *****
53. Ben Sand France viking 35:12  
54. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 35:13  
55. lucasbasset France JOG 35:16  
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:22  
57. Hedis Sweden GMOK 35:33  
58. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 35:34  
59. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 36:10  
60. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 36:12  *****
61. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:19  *****
62. cherries New Zealand HBOC 36:39  
63. Mat6911 France LRACO 36:58  *****
64. julien France coatarmor 29 37:02  
65. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:11  *****
66. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 37:14  
67. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:33  
68. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 37:38  *****
69. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 38:04  
70. Moa Sweden SNO 38:23  
71. mattg New Zealand CMOC 38:29  
72. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 39:55  
73. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 40:57  *****
74. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 40:59  
75. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 41:28  
76. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 41:43  
77. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 41:48  
78. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:13  
79. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 42:34  *****
80. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 43:03  
80. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 43:03  
82. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 43:23  
83. BB King Sweden ÖOK 43:29  
84. OliB Switzerland SKOG 43:45  
85. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 45:25  *****
86. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 45:26  
87. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:47  
88. EVERTON Brazil COSM 45:57  
89. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 46:00  *****
90. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 46:28  
91. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 46:35  
92. wejo Sweden Småland 47:01  *****
93. wil09 France garde rép 48:06  
94. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 49:35  
95. David G Sweden IKHP 49:45  
95. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 49:45  
97. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 50:41  
98. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 52:52  *****
99. Linus Sweden 53:22  *****
100. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 55:25  
101. håvard 20år Norway bodø 55:44  *****
102. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 56:05  
103. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 56:29  
104. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 57:56  
105. Jadir Brazil COC 60:15  
106. Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk 60:57  
107. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 61:14  
108. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 62:45  
109. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 64:42  *****
110. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 65:09  
111. gab France vhso 65:41  
112. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 67:56  
113. faure gwenael France VSO 70:28  *****
114. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 73:57  
115. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 84:31  
116. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 96:07  *****
117. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 102:06  *****
118. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 102:10  
119. HARRY'L New Caledonia Convergence 111:06  
120. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 117:41  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
godfather Switzerland norska dnf  
Gaddafi Libya Libya OC dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  *****
housewife Great Britain esoc dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Langerackare Sweden JÄRFÄLLA OK dnf  
Bjugis Norway NTNUI dnf