Catching Features

[OCAD]Nävekvarn - Corridor-O

Open:06:00 Sep 26 2012
Close:06:00 Oct 11 2012
Map:/Nävekvarn Corridor-O/events/Nävekvarn Corridor-O/day1/Corridor-O.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Long time since we had a corridor-o so here is one on the same map as the 3 middle races. Map is modified so you can only se parts of it, in a "corridor" between the controls. You can of course run outside the corridors if you wish, but I wouldn't. :)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

156 official (+36 reruns) 23 comments

1. mr Sweden OK Linné 23:08  
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:09  *****
3. OBT France KLS 23:11  *****
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:15  *****
5. rutten Norway NTNUI 23:19  *****
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 23:36  *****
7. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 23:53  *****
8. R.S Italy 24:02  
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 24:03  *****
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 24:06  
11. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:12  
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:13  *****
13. Eirik Norway NTNUI 24:21  *****
14. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 24:22  
15. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:24  
16. Ljung Sweden IKHP 24:31  
17. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:37  
18. jean France VSO 25:16  *****
19. Brzi Slovenia OKB 25:23  
20. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 26:21  
21. Moa Sweden SNO 26:38  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:47  *****
23. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:51  *****
24. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 27:02  
25. Hedis Sweden GMOK 27:27  
26. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 27:48  
27. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:56  *****
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 28:21  
28. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:21  
30. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 28:27  
31. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:44  
32. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:51  
33. David G Sweden IKHP 29:03  
33. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:03  
35. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 29:06  
36. cherries New Zealand HBOC 29:30  
37. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 29:31  
38. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:47  *****
39. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 29:55  
40. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 30:32  *****
41. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:10  *****
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:46  
43. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 32:01  
44. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 32:05  
45. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 32:08  
46. Trying Sweden 32:20  
47. OliB Switzerland SKOG 32:41  
48. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 33:04  *****
49. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 33:11  
50. SG Sweden IF Rigor 33:34  
51. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 33:41  *****
52. julien France coatarmor 29 33:55  
53. wejo Sweden Småland 33:56  *****
54. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 34:18  
55. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 34:26  
56. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 34:29  
57. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 35:34  *****
58. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 35:43  
59. jeb France VSO 35:45  *****
60. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 36:46  
61. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 37:01  *****
62. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 37:15  
63. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 37:18  
64. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 37:31  
65. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 37:46  
66. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 38:31  
67. EVERTON Brazil COSM 38:44  
68. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 38:57  
69. Forzman Sweden Hestra IF 38:58  
70. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:59  
71. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:08  
72. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 39:13  
73. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:27  
74. HARRY'L New Caledonia Convergence 39:44  
75. sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra 40:31  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 41:33  
77. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 44:07  *****
78. Jadir Brazil COC 44:11  
79. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 44:52  
80. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 45:00  *****
81. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:18  
82. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 46:10  
83. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:45  *****
84. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 50:11  *****
85. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 51:24  *****
86. Storesandgubben Norway Express 56:03  *****
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 56:26  *****
88. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 58:24  *****
89. gvtoukc France TSN 61:55  
90. Pereira Brazil COSAM 62:15  
91. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 64:15  *****
92. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 71:12  
93. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 72:26  
94. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 74:56  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Eduards Latvia A2 dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
L ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
eddies Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  *****
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
elias Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  
AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  
devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
TL Portugal dnf  
Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
DanRön Sweden Ok Linne dnf  
Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Langerackare Sweden JÄRFÄLLA OK dnf  
Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF dnf