Catching Features

[OCAD] Le Creux Froid, middle

Open:07:00 Sep 24 2012
Close:06:45 Oct 11 2012
Map:/WOC11_Relay_Est/events/WOC11_Relay_Est/day1/Course7.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Course uploaded specially for Daynee ;) You'll see why... Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

169 official (+63 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:41  *****
How very kind of you, this is exacktly what I want :) Lost 30sec at 12 otherwise a fairly good race. Next race you create for me could be a Ultralong on this map.
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:57  
made no mistakes but it's simply impossible to play third person with this dense forest, it felt like i was stuck in trees the whole time
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:17  *****
smallest hill ever just before 8 control fucked me ;)
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:20  *****
Hard...
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:54  
bad start
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:02  
7. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 22:11  *****
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:22  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:23  
10. anjo Sweden OK Orion 22:45  
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:47  
close to perfect
12. R.S Italy 23:33  
13. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 23:34  
14. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 23:42  *****
couldnt see anyhing here, but i gess that was the point :P
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:50  *****
One significant miss and a lot of minor stuff. SO dense...
16. color Switzerland converter 23:54  *****
dense and intense :D
17. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 24:50  
18. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 24:53  *****
technical, good work with convert
19. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 25:03  
20. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 25:15  *****
terrible start :(
21. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 25:16  
22. jean France VSO 25:26  
23. cherries New Zealand HBOC 25:30  
24. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 25:36  *****
needed time to get used to it but then it was fine :)
25. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:56  
26. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 26:25  
27. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:30  *****
Amazing comp! Great fun. My race was ok but wasn't able to run fast
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:31  
29. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:38  *****
terrible race. forest is way too dense.
30. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 27:15  
31. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:30  *****
forest isnt nice...
32. Hedis Sweden GMOK 27:34  
33. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 27:38  *****
Your best comp on a while! Great:) shiiit race..
34. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 27:41  
35. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:49  
36. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 27:59  
37. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 28:03  
Hard to run
38. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 29:00  
39. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 29:26  
40. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:02  
41. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 30:13  
42. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 30:38  
43. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 31:04  
44. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 31:23  
45. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 31:25  *****
46. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 31:32  *****
47. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 31:50  
48. Heggo Sweden OL4 31:59  
49. David G Sweden IKHP 32:47  
49. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 32:47  
omg
51. SG Sweden IF Rigor 33:11  
52. Mat6911 France LRACO 33:16  *****
53. OliB Switzerland SKOG 33:34  
54. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 33:37  
55. mattg New Zealand CMOC 34:11  
56. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 34:41  
57. Ben Sand France viking 34:59  
58. wejo Sweden Småland 35:02  *****
59. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:13  
60. jeb France VSO 35:15  
61. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 35:16  *****
62. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 35:25  
63. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 35:51  
64. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:07  
65. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 36:16  
66. gvtoukc France TSN 36:22  
67. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 36:50  *****
Hard to read the map but fun!
68. EVERTON Brazil COSM 37:04  
69. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 37:13  
70. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 37:49  
71. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 37:57  
72. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:58  *****
Fun!
73. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:49  *****
74. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 39:24  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:58  
76. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 40:04  *****
77. TL Portugal 40:59  
huge mistake on 8
78. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 41:03  *****
a very big mistake on 14
79. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 41:04  
80. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 41:19  
81. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 41:27  
82. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 41:34  
83. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 42:40  *****
really nice course.....don't know if visibility is that bad for real, but it makes it a bit more interesting
84. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 43:47  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:37  *****
86. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 44:51  
87. gab France vhso 44:54  
88. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 45:05  *****
89. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 45:40  
90. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 47:17  
91. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 48:23  
dat 20min mistake -_-
92. julien France coatarmor 29 48:27  
93. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 50:32  
94. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 51:52  *****
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 52:51  
96. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 53:04  
97. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 56:06  
98. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 56:30  
99. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 56:39  
100. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 57:34  
101. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 61:01  
102. HARRY'L New Caledonia Convergence 66:09  
103. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 67:01  *****
Luckly it was better in last year's woc TOUR! :D
104. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 68:57  *****
105. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 75:59  
106. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 78:10  
107. Gosha18 France VHSO 89:26  
108. Linus Sweden 97:44  *****
109. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 128:11  
110. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 137:40  *****
111. Eduards Latvia A2 185:21  *****
Too hard for me :)
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
L ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
ahh got super lag about half way around the course and couldn't stand it any longer
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
faure gwenael France VSO dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  
Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  *****
godfather Switzerland norska dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  *****
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
clement Argentina pilat club dnf  
igor slon Ukraine Taliban dnf  *****
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
FUCK I FINISHED AT AROUND 29 MIN AND THEN IT CAME DNF WHEN OPENED HERE:(! I would like an CF championships night too this kind of maps and a long race, that will be the hardest I ever have been running that would be fun!
Gaddafi Libya Libya OC dnf  
wil09 France garde rép dnf  
nadav Israel hasharon dnf  
rainrunner Austria HSV OL dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Pereira Brazil COSAM dnf  
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
Yann.savoie France EMHM dnf  
Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Jeronym Kamenicky Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave dnf  
ThomasNÅ Norway NTNUI dnf  
Langerackare Sweden JÄRFÄLLA OK dnf  
Bjugis Norway NTNUI dnf