Catching Features

[ocad] Lepanmaa E3: Night Middle

Open:21:00 Sep 19 2012
Close:21:45 Oct 05 2012
Map:/LepanmaaE2(150)/events/LepanmaaE2/day1/Night Middle.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:Same map as previous, highlight 3 legs. Hope you find this more challenging :) There are some small formline hills that don't seem to appear in the terrain, but this should effect you unless you try and read every detail. Which isn't a good idea. -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

110 official (+32 reruns) 19 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:06  *****
2. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 29:32  *****
3. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 29:56  
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:13  *****
5. anjo Sweden OK Orion 30:31  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:48  
7. ^ Seychelles ^^ 31:01  *****
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 31:19  
9. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:23  
10. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 31:27  *****
11. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:29  *****
12. Ljung Sweden IKHP 31:34  *****
13. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 32:06  
14. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 32:50  *****
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 33:22  
16. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 34:20  
17. SG Sweden IF Rigor 34:22  
18. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:43  
19. color Switzerland converter 35:01  
19. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 35:01  
21. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 35:40  *****
22. OBT France KLS 35:43  
23. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 35:44  *****
24. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 35:46  
25. Klll Denmark neXus OK 36:32  
26. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 36:48  *****
27. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 37:11  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:35  
29. jean France VSO 38:39  
30. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 39:06  
31. Hedis Sweden GMOK 39:25  
32. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 39:32  
33. Ben Sand France viking 40:18  
34. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 40:59  
35. cherries New Zealand HBOC 41:14  
36. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 41:27  
37. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 42:20  
38. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:28  
39. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 42:39  
40. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 43:04  
41. OliB Switzerland SKOG 43:36  
42. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 43:37  
43. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:52  *****
44. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 44:03  
45. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 44:05  
46. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 44:13  
47. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 44:19  
48. gvtoukc France TSN 44:27  
49. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:57  
50. BB King Sweden ÖOK 47:18  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:52  
52. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 48:50  
53. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 50:13  *****
54. nh New Zealand WOC 50:17  *****
55. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 50:44  
56. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 52:21  *****
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 52:30  *****
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 55:30  
59. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 56:07  *****
60. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 56:43  *****
61. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 60:25  
62. EVERTON Brazil COSM 61:18  
63. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 62:22  
64. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 63:41  *****
65. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 65:27  
66. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 70:04  
67. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 70:14  
68. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 111:20  
69. Linus Sweden 126:29  *****
70. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 136:30  *****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
Davveking Sweden IKHP dnf  
Gafr Norway Team Skauen dnf  
Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Langerackare Sweden JÄRFÄLLA OK dnf