Catching Features

[OCAD] Vilhosc, long

Open:07:00 Sep 18 2012
Close:06:45 Oct 05 2012
Map:/Vilhosc Sud/events/Vilhosc Sud/day1/long3.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Long Distance Be strong mentally ;) and Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

137 official (+25 reruns) hide comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 35:22  *****
quite good race maybe some bad rc and some small mistakes
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 35:24  *****
one big misstake.
3. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 36:09  *****
4. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 36:41  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 36:50  
6. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 36:55  *****
6. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 36:55  
8. jean France VSO 36:59  *****
bad race but nice course
9. R.S Italy 37:01  
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 37:05  
No control at finnish? :((
11. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 37:14  
12. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 37:33  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 37:36  
14. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 37:53  *****
15. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 37:57  
16. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:06  *****
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:08  *****
Messy... And missing "finish-control" tricked me.
18. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 38:12  
19. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 38:36  
20. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 38:37  
21. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:54  *****
22. color Switzerland converter 38:57  *****
nice
23. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 38:58  
24. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 39:01  
So many stupid mistakes, and I even missed the finish (went to the flag in the open area, heh)
25. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 39:13  
26. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 39:21  
uch a sucky race.
27. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:32  
28. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 39:36  
29. ^ Seychelles ^^ 39:41  *****
AGUfvewfgyv9gyvfvrvewy fvurw fvp
30. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 39:47  
31. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 39:48  
32. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 39:50  *****
Really good race I love this map! Did small misses and a bad routechoice.
33. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 39:53  *****
dont like the vegetation, or the finish control
34. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 39:56  
35. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 40:10  
36. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:29  
37. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 40:52  
38. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 41:04  
39. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 41:05  
40. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:06  *****
got very confused at 4
41. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:24  
42. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 42:06  
43. cherries New Zealand HBOC 42:25  
44. julien France coatarmor 29 42:41  
45. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:51  
46. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 43:07  
47. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 43:14  
48. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 43:30  *****
49. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 43:48  
50. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 44:01  
51. Hedis Sweden GMOK 44:21  
52. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 44:22  
53. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 45:01  
54. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:19  
55. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 45:25  
56. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 45:26  *****
57. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 45:28  
58. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 45:29  
59. Brzi Slovenia OKB 45:39  
60. David G Sweden IKHP 45:48  
61. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 45:52  
62. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 46:13  
63. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:23  
64. Ben Sand France viking 46:50  
65. SG Sweden IF Rigor 46:57  
66. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 47:16  
67. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 48:23  *****
68. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 48:46  *****
69. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:26  *****
Quite good!
70. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 50:26  *****
71. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 50:42  
72. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 50:49  
73. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 50:50  
74. gvtoukc France TSN 51:20  
75. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 51:42  *****
Hard and fun!
76. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 51:53  
77. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 51:58  *****
78. wejo Sweden Småland 52:02  *****
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 52:07  
80. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 52:13  
81. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 52:26  
82. Trying Sweden 53:13  
83. Moa Sweden SNO 53:23  
84. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 53:28  
85. BB King Sweden ÖOK 55:33  
86. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 55:35  
87. OliB Switzerland SKOG 55:51  
88. runit Canada GHO 56:06  
89. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 56:10  
90. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 56:47  
91. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 57:03  
92. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 57:58  *****
93. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 58:14  
94. EVERTON Brazil COSM 59:33  
95. samus Croatia hoka hei 59:39  
96. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 60:42  *****
97. Langerackare Sweden JÄRFÄLLA OK 61:19  
98. mattg New Zealand CMOC 63:03  
99. igor slon Ukraine Taliban 63:41  *****
100. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 63:59  *****
Epic bad race!
101. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 64:47  
102. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 65:55  
103. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 66:41  
104. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 67:05  
105. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 68:24  
106. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 70:21  
107. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 72:57  *****
108. Jadir Brazil COC 76:07  
109. Eduards Latvia A2 79:40  
110. Linus Sweden 99:50  *****
111. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 109:41  
112. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 112:38  
113. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 119:37  *****
114. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 120:54  
115. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 141:37  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
My fault for not concentrating. But this is ridiculosuly overshrunk.
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jeronym Kamenicky Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  *****