Catching Features

Sprint.*Dark Controls*. OCAD.

Open:16:00 Nov 09 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 19 2005
Map:/OCAD8-Lyngster-1-20051109/events/OCAD8-Lyngster-1-20051109/day1/Course1.course
Created by:ingemarc
Description:OCAD fantasy map. Open terräin with cliffs. Possible to climb. ***Dark controls***. Not the usual Red&White. Start-1-2-3-Finish. To be extended later with real map-part.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

145 official (+22 reruns) 14 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 10:47  *****
2. Théo France JOG 10:48  
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 10:48  *****
4. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 10:52  
5. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 11:03  
6. Vincent Coupat France OZone 11:05  
7. midori Russian Federation iskatel 11:12  
8. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 11:14  
9. Nails United Kingdom SYO 11:15  
9. SchIve Norway Halden SK 11:15  
11. CalleR Finland JRV 11:16  
11. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 11:16  
11. Jones Italy TST 11:16  
14. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 11:17  
15. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:18  
16. lucasbasset France JOG 11:19  
17. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:20  
17. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 11:20  
19. mb Norway FSK 11:21  
19. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 11:21  *****
21. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 11:23  
21. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 11:23  
21. Tomasz Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 11:23  
24. Superman Jamaica JO (jamaica orienteering) 11:25  
25. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 11:26  *****
25. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 11:26  
27. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:27  
27. scary Norway Asker SK 11:27  
27. Martin Great Britain SYO 11:27  
30. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 11:32  
30. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:32  
32. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 11:36  *****
32. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 11:36  
32. OJ United Kingdom SYO 11:36  
32. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:36  
36. Ben France TAD 11:37  
37. tatam France TheTeam 11:38  
38. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 11:41  
39. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 11:42  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:44  
41. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:45  
41. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 11:45  
41. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:45  
41. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 11:45  
45. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 11:47  
45. Bard Norway Halden SK 11:47  
47. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 11:48  
48. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 11:49  
48. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 11:49  
50. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:51  
51. Mike United Kingdom SYO 11:52  
52. Ours du 69 France JOG 11:56  
52. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 11:56  
54. Olga Finland OuTa 11:57  *****
54. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 11:57  
54. Blackburn Finland TP 11:57  
57. jover Belgium OMEGA 11:58  
58. Too slow France NOSE 11:59  
59. godders Great Britain Interlopers 12:00  
60. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 12:03  
61. Tom Italy NTNUI 12:08  
62. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 12:10  *****
63. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 12:12  
64. aLARGErhyno Australia 12:16  
64. orientator Australia Nillumbik Emus 12:16  
66. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 12:17  
67. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 12:21  
67. Beata Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 12:21  
69. lolo France VSAO 12:24  
70. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:29  
70. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 12:29  
72. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 12:30  
73. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 12:36  
74. BLegg United States ORCA 12:37  
75. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 12:38  *****
76. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 12:44  
77. julien France coatarmor 29 12:47  
78. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 12:49  
79. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 12:57  
79. Robert Finland TuS 12:57  
81. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:59  
82. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 13:00  
83. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:08  
84. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 13:10  *****
85. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:11  *****
85. Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 13:11  
87. nioc Antarctica pijo 13:15  
88. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:17  
89. Ulf Norway Frol IL 13:20  
90. Mat6911 France LRACO 13:21  
91. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 13:26  
92. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 13:36  
93. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 13:41  *****
94. frog Grenada run tan plan 13:46  
94. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 13:46  
96. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 13:48  
97. kola Russian Federation iskatel 13:51  
98. Ajacied Finland 13:56  
99. liegeois denis France LRACO 14:00  *****
100. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:01  *****
101. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 14:02  
102. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:12  
103. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:23  
104. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:31  
105. Agnieszka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 14:52  
106. Pxa Finland Halden SK 14:54  
107. jeb France VSO 15:00  
108. Ptitem France NoTeamNow 16:03  
109. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 16:15  
110. Steinar Norway Oppsal IF 16:21  
111. bbbb Antarctica 16:37  
112. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:44  
113. ingemarc Sweden FK Boken 18:27  
114. Kenneth T Norway Fana 18:54  
115. renni Switzerland bussola ok 19:06  
116. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 19:32  
117. Jan Kocbach Norway Fana IL 19:45  
118. Christopher Norway OK Moss 21:19  
119. skimber United Kingdom DVO 21:36  
120. JDP United States QOC 25:26  
121. croluc France coatarmor 29 26:17  
122. Schufti Austria VFG Mödling 28:38  
biggins United States CSU dnf  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
perdigao1 Portugal NOC dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
jakobloof Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
Aleksandra Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
TIK Cuba OOO dnf