Catching Features

Leppanmaa (again)

Open:21:00 Aug 29 2012
Close:20:45 Sep 14 2012
Map:/LepanmaaE1(150)/events/LepanmaaE1/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:I just like this map. New part of the map using the (slightly altered) conversion parameters that people seemed to like in my last upload. More parts to come, so let me know if there is anything I should change! Have fun! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

160 official (+37 reruns) 17 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 30:24  *****
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:36  
3. OBT France KLS 30:47  *****
4. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 31:31  *****
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:33  *****
6. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 31:38  
7. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:41  *****
8. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:43  
9. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 31:52  
10. R.S Italy 31:55  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 31:56  
12. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 31:58  
13. ^ Seychelles ^^ 32:04  
14. anjo Sweden OK Orion 32:09  
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 32:11  *****
16. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 32:20  *****
17. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 32:23  *****
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 32:24  
19. jean France VSO 32:26  
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:38  *****
21. mr Sweden OK Linné 32:46  
22. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:50  
23. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:54  *****
24. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 32:58  
25. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 33:03  
26. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 33:21  *****
27. SG Sweden IF Rigor 33:58  
27. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 33:58  
29. Hedis Sweden GMOK 34:00  
30. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 34:08  *****
31. color Switzerland converter 34:09  
31. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 34:09  
33. cherries New Zealand HBOC 34:20  
34. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 34:54  
35. Klll Denmark neXus OK 35:01  
36. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:11  
37. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 35:43  
38. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 35:48  *****
39. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 35:50  *****
40. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 36:20  
41. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 36:36  
42. Heggo Sweden OL4 36:37  
43. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 36:50  
44. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 36:51  
45. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 36:52  
45. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 36:52  
47. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 37:12  
48. smed Kenya . 37:19  
49. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 37:25  
50. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 37:33  
51. Hallmen Sweden OL4 37:46  
52. Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK 37:50  *****
53. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 37:53  
54. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 37:55  
55. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 38:01  *****
56. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:04  *****
57. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 38:16  
58. David G Sweden IKHP 38:23  
59. Brzi Slovenia OKB 38:39  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:45  
61. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:06  
61. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 39:06  *****
63. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:10  *****
64. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:32  *****
65. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 39:49  
66. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 39:53  *****
67. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 40:06  
68. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 40:23  *****
69. Wasted Sweden IFK 40:34  *****
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:44  *****
71. julien France coatarmor 29 41:13  
72. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 41:46  
73. Jocke78 Sweden 41:48  
74. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 41:54  *****
75. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 42:02  
76. Trying Sweden 42:35  
77. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 43:24  
78. felipeha Spain COV 43:39  *****
79. BB King Sweden ÖOK 44:01  
80. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 44:12  
81. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 44:24  
82. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 44:29  
83. hea Sweden VBOL 44:34  
84. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 44:46  
85. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 44:47  
86. Moa Sweden SNO 45:05  
87. LSV Ukraine O-club 45:57  
88. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 46:05  
89. gvtoukc France TSN 46:25  *****
90. Davveking Sweden IKHP 47:53  
91. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:04  
91. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 48:04  
93. gab France vhso 48:15  
94. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 48:26  
95. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 48:31  *****
96. Akva Ukraine Odessa 48:52  *****
97. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 49:06  
98. EVERTON Brazil COSM 50:06  
99. jeb France VSO 50:59  *****
100. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 51:34  
101. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 51:41  
102. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 52:32  *****
103. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 53:46  *****
104. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 53:55  *****
105. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 54:56  
106. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 57:52  
107. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 58:17  
108. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 61:50  
109. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 62:10  *****
110. godfather Switzerland norska 62:31  *****
111. Linus Sweden 62:40  *****
112. sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra 62:45  
113. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 63:18  
114. Felix Späth Germany OLG Siegerland 66:35  
115. Adair MS Brazil CODD 72:19  
116. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 73:18  *****
117. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 74:03  
118. Jadir Brazil COC 75:00  
119. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 75:03  *****
120. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 80:57  
121. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 85:10  
122. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 90:11  
123. Storesandgubben Norway Express 94:51  *****
124. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 101:40  
125. Silversurfer Switzerland 102:58  *****
126. TR Finland RaLu 108:08  
127. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 113:21  
128. TingWei.Ke Burma I Taiwan Orienteering club 115:01  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Kenneth Norway Egersund OK dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  *****
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Yann.savoie France EMHM dnf  
axelt Benin Tullinge dnf  
Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
WAZZUP Norway ZZZ dnf