Catching Features

Samobor open - night

Open:07:00 Aug 20 2012
Close:07:00 Aug 27 2012
Map:/Osovlje CFizohipse/events/Osovlje CFizohipse/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Osamoborac
Description:Only contours and rocks. Few rock cliffs are missing, but shouldn't hvae impact on your race. My first conversion, please add some comments.
Avg Rating:3.1 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

90 official (+16 reruns) 9 comments

1. rutten Norway NTNUI 26:51  
2. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:53  
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 26:57  
4. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 27:15  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 27:24  
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 27:25  *****
7. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 27:40  
8. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 27:41  
9. Kas (2) Australia NTOC 27:49  
10. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:06  
11. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 28:09  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:11  
13. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 28:14  
14. SG Sweden IF Rigor 28:22  
15. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 28:34  
16. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 28:49  
17. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 29:01  
18. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:07  
19. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 29:12  
20. EVERTON Brazil COSM 29:19  
21. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 29:21  
22. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 29:47  
23. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 29:49  
24. Osamoborac (2) Croatia OK Linné 29:57  
25. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:05  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:07  
27. jeb France VSO 30:27  *****
27. Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw 30:27  
29. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 30:30  *****
30. R.S Italy 30:32  
31. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 30:35  
32. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:49  
33. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:53  
34. Brzi Slovenia OKB 31:01  
35. MOR (2) Brazil PAM-BR 31:02  
36. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:26  
36. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 31:26  
38. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 31:30  
39. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 31:42  
40. Ged Ireland 3ROC 31:46  
41. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:47  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:48  
43. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 32:24  
44. Shipxc United States DVOA 32:32  *****
45. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 33:03  
46. OliB Switzerland SKOG 33:14  
47. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 34:08  
48. Lillen Sweden GMOK 34:29  *****
49. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 34:48  
50. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 34:56  
51. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 35:40  
52. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 36:10  
53. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:02  
54. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 37:13  
55. Akva Ukraine Odessa 37:35  
56. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 38:01  
57. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:05  
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:28  *****
59. Empa (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 38:33  
60. Jadir Brazil COC 38:44  
61. Adair MS Brazil CODD 39:42  
62. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 40:02  *****
63. sampeboy (2) Korea, North IFK möra 40:38  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 43:01  
65. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 43:09  
66. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 43:38  
67. David G Sweden IKHP 44:12  
68. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 46:11  *****
69. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 46:46  *****
70. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 50:00  *****
71. Moi c moi (2) New Caledonia Atlas 50:48  
72. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 51:16  *****
73. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 53:36  
74. NSmith (2) New Zealand PAPO 68:49  
75. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 77:56  
76. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 81:38  
77. Linus Sweden 124:19  *****
78. vschetchikov (3) Russian Federation legenda 184:04  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Alain Cavalié New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Davveking Sweden IKHP dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
vschetchikov (2) Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Folle (2) Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Lazy ass Italian (2) Italy U.s Primiero dnf