Catching Features

[OCAD] Montagne de Bange, middle

Open:07:00 Aug 09 2012
Close:06:45 Aug 26 2012
Map:/WOC11_Montagne de Bange_part2/events/WOC11_Montagne de Bange_part2/day1/middle2.course
Created by:OBT
Description:middle 20'
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

208 official (+110 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:36  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 19:44  
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:44  *****
some misspunches... so nice
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:52  *****
bushproblems, no speed
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:59  *****
way to many mistakes
6. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:01  *****
small miss on 10, the bushes are driving me crazy
7. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 20:09  
7. R.S Italy 20:09  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:12  *****
10. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 20:25  
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:27  
12. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:33  
13. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 20:40  
14. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 20:46  
15. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:52  *****
So so beautiful.
16. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 20:58  *****
16. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:58  *****
don't like vegetation
18. Klll Denmark neXus OK 21:03  
19. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:05  
20. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 21:11  
21. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:17  *****
22. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 21:27  *****
kept getting stuck on stuff i couldn't see :(
23. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 21:46  
24. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:47  
25. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 21:59  
terrible race..
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:04  *****
A lot of mistakes and knocked by something (invisible monkey or what?) to 9th
27. cherries New Zealand HBOC 22:12  
28. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:17  
29. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:21  *****
30. jean France VSO 22:29  
31. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 22:37  
32. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:42  
33. sas Norway n/a 23:20  *****
no big mistakes, nice map
34. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 23:21  
35. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 23:26  
36. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:40  *****
So bright in here, couldn't see much...
37. color Switzerland converter 23:44  
38. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 24:17  
39. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 24:20  
39. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 24:20  
41. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 24:21  
42. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 24:22  
43. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:30  
44. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:35  
45. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:36  *****
That was fun! :D Very good map!
46. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:50  
47. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 24:52  
47. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:52  
49. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 24:54  
50. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 24:57  
51. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 25:08  
52. Ged Ireland 3ROC 25:20  
53. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 25:22  
54. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 25:25  *****
55. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:31  
56. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 25:51  
57. Lillen Sweden GMOK 25:54  *****
58. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 26:12  *****
how cool ist this?!
59. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 26:13  *****
60. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 26:15  
61. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 26:21  
62. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 26:22  *****
63. MH Norway NTNUI 26:23  
64. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 26:29  *****
65. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 26:33  
66. go straight Austria OCFF 26:49  
67. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 26:58  
68. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 27:39  
69. Moa Sweden SNO 27:55  
70. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 28:00  
71. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 28:09  
72. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 28:17  
73. SG Sweden IF Rigor 28:27  
73. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 28:27  
75. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:32  
76. Heggo Sweden OL4 28:41  
77. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 28:45  *****
78. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:46  
79. BB King Sweden ÖOK 28:49  
80. rowan Britain CF 29:00  
81. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:04  *****
82. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 29:08  
83. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 29:11  
84. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:30  
85. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:33  
86. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 29:55  
87. OliB Switzerland SKOG 30:05  
88. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:46  *****
89. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 30:52  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:12  *****
91. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 31:18  *****
I said it before and i'll say it again: OBT, you're an artist! Thanks for all these great comps!
92. LSV Ukraine O-club 31:21  
93. David G Sweden IKHP 31:41  
93. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:41  
95. Jocke78 Sweden 31:51  
96. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 32:29  *****
97. felipeha Spain COV 32:34  *****
98. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 32:41  
99. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 32:42  
100. wejo Sweden Småland 32:54  *****
101. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 33:00  
102. Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK 33:03  
103. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 33:17  
104. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 33:27  
105. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 34:12  
106. Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw 34:29  
107. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 34:37  *****
cant see like 3 controls standing over object :-D
108. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:50  
109. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 35:09  
110. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 35:13  
111. m-a Norway kil 35:17  
112. Shipxc United States DVOA 35:23  
113. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 35:31  
114. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 35:41  
115. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 35:47  
116. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 36:28  *****
117. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 36:45  
118. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 37:18  *****
119. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 37:32  
120. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:35  
121. Brzi Slovenia OKB 38:06  
122. ddavi Mali Coc 38:19  *****
123. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 38:24  
124. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:04  
125. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 39:18  
126. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 39:19  
127. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 40:06  
128. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 42:12  
129. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 42:47  
130. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 43:08  
131. EVERTON Brazil COSM 43:14  
132. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 43:24  
133. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 44:23  
134. Andrade Brazil COC 44:50  
135. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 45:25  *****
136. Adair MS Brazil CODD 45:40  
137. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 46:47  
138. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 48:49  
139. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 49:39  
140. Silversurfer Switzerland 50:08  *****
Very nice
141. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 51:35  
142. OD1 United Kingdom OD 53:00  
143. Linus Sweden 53:03  *****
144. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 54:23  
145. Klfr Sweden 56:47  
146. blazo Serbia Rtanj 58:06  
147. Jadir Brazil COC 59:11  
148. Storesandgubben Norway Express 60:05  *****
Very Good
149. AlanP France Annecy SO 60:59  
150. filiptrofast Sweden bredaryds sok 62:43  
151. dmi Ukraine fancy 65:40  
152. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 69:59  
153. MathiO Austria OLC Graz 77:27  
154. EinarNordgren Sweden Hestra IF 99:54  
155. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 111:54  
156. IRL Brazil 147:05  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. dnf  *****
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
djerf Sweden vbol dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS dnf  
VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering dnf  
i gonna run this one more time :D
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
Fjack Denmark dnf  
rainrunner Austria HSV OL dnf  
ingess Norway dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne dnf  
JoelB Sweden OKR dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Petter N Kildebo Norway Halden SK dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
amsa01 Kiribati OK Anus dnf  
Daw Italy Trent-O dnf  
sorken Sweden OK Orion dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  *****