Catching Features

[OCAD] Lachat Contour'O, long

Open:07:00 Jul 24 2012
Close:06:45 Aug 10 2012
Map:/WOC11_Lachat_Fantasy/events/WOC11_Lachat_Fantasy/day1/long1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:long 40'
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

110 official (+39 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 38:53  
2. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 39:50  
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:39  
4. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 40:44  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 40:57  *****
beautiful
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 41:07  *****
a bit more dense and this would be wonderfully hard
7. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:10  *****
Such a sick map.
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 41:20  *****
big miss to 8 otherwise quite good.
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 41:25  
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:30  
11. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 41:42  
12. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 41:43  
13. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 41:54  
14. Ljung Sweden IKHP 42:05  
15. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 42:23  
16. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 42:27  
17. jean France VSO 42:30  
18. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 43:07  *****
lots of small mistakes
19. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 43:19  
20. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 43:22  
21. cherries New Zealand HBOC 44:18  
22. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 44:25  *****
many small mistakes, but I took cautious routes so I didn't get lost, but quite slow...
23. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 44:42  *****
bad race. contours still seem strange. hills in terrain but not on map?
24. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 44:55  *****
3 min mistake to 10
25. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 44:57  
26. go straight Austria OCFF 45:10  *****
27. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 45:27  
28. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 45:36  
29. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 45:44  *****
30. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:45  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 45:52  *****
Ah, bad run really. Annoying mistakes.
31. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 45:52  *****
bad race...many small mistakes and got lost to 5th :-/
33. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 45:53  
34. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 46:09  
35. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 47:03  
36. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 47:15  
37. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 47:18  
38. SG Sweden IF Rigor 48:58  
39. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 49:10  
40. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 49:56  *****
41. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 50:13  *****
42. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 50:14  
43. EVERTON Brazil COSM 50:33  
44. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 50:41  
45. Ged Ireland 3ROC 50:59  
46. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 51:31  
47. Trying Sweden 52:11  
48. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 52:40  *****
More concentrated this time, but still over 5 mins of mistakes
49. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 53:29  
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 53:44  *****
51. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 54:40  
52. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 56:06  *****
loved it, thank you
53. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 56:11  *****
54. gvtoukc France TSN 57:44  
55. LSV Ukraine O-club 60:12  
56. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 60:54  *****
57. Coentjen Belgium TROL 63:58  
58. Shipxc United States DVOA 64:00  
59. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 64:06  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 64:47  
61. OliB Switzerland SKOG 65:12  
62. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 65:24  
63. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 66:39  *****
64. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 69:28  
65. runit Canada GHO 69:38  
66. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 69:57  *****
big mistake on 2nd
67. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 70:01  
mouse sensitivity flipping!(my computer)
68. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 71:00  
69. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 71:24  
70. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 72:00  
71. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 72:28  *****
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 73:29  *****
73. SFP Denmark Allerød ok 75:33  
74. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 79:08  
75. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 81:02  
76. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 82:49  
77. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 90:57  
78. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 95:19  
79. Klfr Sweden 126:33  
80. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 142:44  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  *****
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
lost focus
Heqe Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Davveking Sweden IKHP dnf  
Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
Fedde99 Australia ALT dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Henrik Modig Sweden FK Göingarna dnf